SA Endurance Series

SA Endurance Series

Race Results

2021-04-10:    Event #1:    Dezzi,    6 hr

Non-SAES entries excluded
Sort by:      Overall       By Class       Index of Performance

Index Pos Race No Entrant Drivers Car Class Laps Total Time Best Time Overall Pos Index %
1 13 Stradale Motorsport Charl Arangies Charl Arangies
Arnold Neveling
2008 Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
Porsche 3600cc 6 cyl
259 6:01:27.085 1 88.597%
2 79 TEAM FSS Charl Anderson Charl Anderson
Elio Muzzulini
Luiggi Muzzulini
2018 VW POLO Polo Vivo
VW 1600cc 4 cyl
205 5:54:15.344 13 88.456%
3 77 Di Matteo Racing 2 Giles Darroch Giles Darroch
David Coetzee
2020 Backdraft Cobra Cobra
Lexus 4000cc 8 cyl
237 6:03:38.323 4 88.124%
4 28 Pozidrive Mike Barbaglia Mike Barbaglia
Sam Dale
Stelio Nousias
2019 VW POLO POLO
VW 1999cc 4 cyl
226 6:01:40.395 7 88.062%
5 42 Old Dog Racing Steve Clark Steve Clark
Reghard Roets
2020 Backdraft Roadster
Lexus 3999cc 6 cyl
236 6:02:23.855 5 86.124%
6 17 Deeren Naik Mikaeel Pitamber Mikaeel Pitamber
Bradley Scorer
2013 PORSCHE 991 GT3 CUP
PORSCHE 3800cc 6 cyl
251 6:02:00.671 2 85.686%
7 44 Power King Rob Prece Rob Prece
Shiren Rajpaul
1979 Volkswagen Golf MK1
VW 2000cc 4 cyl
226 6:01:36.376 6 84.239%
8 61 STRADALE MOTORSPORT 2 Jonathan Thomas Jonathan Thomas
Ian Upton
2000 Backdraft Roadster
Lexus V8 4000cc 8 cyl
218 6:02:17.287 8 79.342%
9 262 Team Pesty Racing Barend Pretorius Barend Pretorius
Eduan Bester
Harm Pretorius
2020 Backdraft Roadster
Toyota 3968cc 8 cyl
215 6:02:36.375 9 78.992%
10 23 Wright Motorsport Phillip Meyer Phillip Meyer
Dean Wolson
Gerald Wright
2019 Backdraft Roadster
Lexus 3996cc 8 cyl
212 6:04:01.821 11 78.844%
11 31 Xena Chemicals/Camtech Racing Andrew Horne Andrew Horne
Gerald Buys
2016 Nash MVW3
Volkswagen 2000cc 4 cyl
215 6:02:51.342 10 78.715%
12 1 Franco Scribante Racing Franco Scribante Franco Scribante
Jason Campos
1972 Chevron B26
Suzuki 2900cc 8 cyl
250 6:02:24.170 3 78.633%
13 18 Mad Max Racing Brandon Dean Brandon Dean
Willie Erasmus
Barry Ingle
2020 Backdraft Cobra Cobra
Lexus 4000cc 8 cyl
207 6:03:10.284 12 75.986%
14 52 Backdraft Tony Martin Tony Martin
Mike Mcloughlin
Trevor Graham
Brian Martin (Excl)
2020 Backdraft Roadster
Lexus 3996cc 8 cyl Turbo
204 5:54:51.729 14 73.479%
15 2 westlake tyres Zane Pearce Zane Pearce
Gareth Pearce
2020 Backdraft ROADSTER
Lexus 3996cc 8 cyl
194 6:02:32.077 16 73.367%
16 27 AMC Franco Di Matteo Franco Di Matteo
Thomas Reib
2006 Ligier 49
Honda 2000cc 4 cyl
197 6:01:26.399 15 67.277%
17 222 Morgenrood Motorsport Ben Morgenrood Ben Morgenrood
Benjamin Morgenrood Jnr
Chrisjan Morgenrood
2021 cobra A C Cobra
toyota 4000cc 8 cyl
177 6:01:39.601 17 66.829%

Not classified

DNF 212 Bucketlist Racing Darren Winterboer
Adrian Dalton
2020 VW SupaPolo
VW 1984cc 4 cyl Turbo
211 5:11:31.655 0 %
DNF 12 Bucketlist Racing Christopher Pretorius
Rob Clark
2019 Mini R56
Mini 1996cc 4 cyl Turbo
206 5:15:06.287 0 %
DNF 88 Riaan Botma Za eem Goolam
Riaan Botma
Heinrich Lategan
2016 Ligier JS53
Honda 4cc 4 cyl
202 5:54:36.547 0 %
DNF 6 SKRacing Stiaan Kriel
Robyn Kriel
Kosie Weyers
1964 Backdraft Roadster
Lexus 4000cc 8 cyl
193 5:14:52.579 0 %
DNF 62 STRADALE MOTORSPORT 2 Charl Roux
Gerhard Roux
Richard Van Heerde
2000 Backdraft Roadster
Lexus V8 4000cc 8 cyl
180 5:24:08.671 0 %