SA Endurance Series

SA Endurance Series

Race Results

2021-05-22:    Event #2:    East London,    4 hr

Non-SAES entries excluded
Sort by:      Overall       By Class       Index of Performance

Pos Race No Sponsor / Entrant Drivers Car Class Laps Total Time Best Time Index Pos Index %
1 25 Stradale Into Africa
Stradale Motorsport
Xolile Letlaka
Tschops Sipuka
2019 Lamborghini Huracan GT3 EVO
Lamborghini 5200cc 10 cyl
144 4:01:44.961 1:19.786 10 79.220%
2 212
Bucketlist Racing
Saul Hack
Andre Bezuidenhout
2019 VW SupaPolo
VW 1984cc 4 cyl Turbo
138 4:01:46.771 1:28.020 6 83.950%
3 52 Backdraft
Backdraft
Trevor Graham
Mike Mcloughlin
2012 Backdraft Roadster
Lexus 3996cc 8 cyl Turbo
136 4:01:49.646 1:28.892 8 83.370%
4 42
Old Dog Racing
Steve Clark
Reghard Roets
2020 Backdraft Roadster
Lexus 3999cc 8 cyl
136 4:02:02.057 1:31.967 1 86.300%
5 262
Team Pesty Racing
Harm Pretorius
Barend Pretorius
Eduan Bester
2020 Backdraft Roadster
Toyota 3968cc 8 cyl
133 4:02:32.170 1:33.553 2 85.530%
6 312 Tilt Advisory
Bucketlist Racing
Christopher Pretorius
Jayden Els
2016 Alpha Romeo Gulietta
Alpha 1956cc 4 cyl Turbo
131 4:01:49.496 1:34.334 3 85.300%
7 4
BLACK ART RACING
Clare Vale
Morne Jurgens
2020 BACKDRAFT ROADSTER
LEXUS 4000cc 8 cyl
131 4:01:52.798 1:33.287 5 84.310%
8 77
Di Matteo Racing 2
Julian Fameliaris
David Coetzee
Lorenzo Gualtieri
2020 Backdraft Cobra Cobra
Lexus 4000cc 8 cyl
130 4:01:58.106 1:33.371 7 83.760%
9 169 Harp Motor Sport
Steve Humble
Francis Carruthers
Greg Walker
Jurie Swart
2002 Pilbeam MP84
Nissan 3394cc V6 cyl
127 4:02:16.042 1:21.437 13 71.170%
10 12
Bucketlist Racing
Rob Clark
Peter Jenkins
2018 Mini F56
Mini 1998cc 4 cyl Turbo
125 4:01:45.460 1:36.383 9 83.190%
11 21 21 SNVL RACING
21 SNVL RACING
Duncan Dos Reis
Manfred Schroder
2021 Backdraft Cobra Backdraft
Lexis V8 3996cc 8 cyl
125 4:03:05.634 1:38.879 4 84.820%
12 6 T-Rex Racing/Platinum wheels
SKRacing
Stiaan Kriel
Robyn Kriel
Kosie Weyers
1964 Backdraft cobra Roadster
Lexus 4000cc 8 cyl
123 4:02:52.938 1:31.433 11 77.320%
13 18
Mad Max Racing
Brandon Dean
Willie Erasmus
2020 Backdraft Cobra Cobra
Lexus 4000cc 8 cyl
117 4:02:37.213 1:33.218 12 74.960%
14 23 PPLE
Wright Motorsport
Phillip Meyer
Dean Wolson
Gerald Wright
2019 Backdraft Roadster
Lexus 3996cc 8 cyl
104 4:01:44.961 1:33.679 14 67.200%
15 29 Warthog
Warthog
Doug MacDonald
Flashman Finneran
2005 Shelby CanAm V6
Nissan V6 3500cc 6 cyl
85 4:03:58.853 1:30.501 15 52.560%

Not classified

DNF 61 Stradale Motorsport
Stradale Motorsport
Jonathan Thomas
Johan Robinson
2020 Backdraft Cobra Cobra
Lexus 3999cc 8 cyl
94 3:58:36.149 1:31.950 0 %
DNF 11
Team Flatout
Christopher Radloff
Michael Radloff
Owen Bridger
2020 Backdraft Cobra Backdraft Cobra
Lexus 4300cc 8 cyl
57 4:01:52.116 1:32.466 16 36.450%
DNF 78 AUTO INVESTMENT
Riaan Botma
Riaan Botma
Heinrich Lategan
2006 HONDA JS51
HONDA 2400cc 4 cyl
39 1:17:42.259 1:23.250 0 %
DNF 43
Volkswagen Motorsport
Daniel Rowe
Keagan Masters
2020 Volkswagen Golf GTI
Volkswagen 2000cc 4 cyl Turbo
37 1:56:37.329 1:27.147 0 %
DNF 731 Leschaco
ATS2000
Glenton Rebello
Anton Muller
1995 Birkin 7
Nissan 2000cc 4 cyl Turbo
26 1:53:26.843 1:27.363 0 %
DNF 13 Stradale Into Africa
Stradale Motorsport
Charl Arangies
Arnold Neveling
2019 Lamborghini Huracan GT3 EVO
Lamborghini 5200cc 10 cyl
10 16:56.225 1:20.908 0 %
DNF 90
Gary Marais
Cherné Marais
Gary Marais
Harper
VW 1800cc Turbo
3 5:49.638 1:45.331 0 %
DNF 17 BIGFOOT EXPRESS FREIGHT
Bigfoot Express Freight
Mikaeel Pitamber
Bradley Scorer
2013 PORSCHE 991 GT3 CUP
PORSCHE 3800cc 6 cyl
3 31:12.082 3:56.360 0 %
DNF 2 Backdraft Racing
Backdraft Racing
Zane Pearce
Gareth Pearce
2020 Backdraft Roadster
Lexus 3996cc 8 cyl
3 5:08.752 1:37.473 0 %
DNS 237 KME Maglab
H&D Racing
Shaun Gradwell
Robert Green
Shaun Vallance
49 Bmw E36
Lexus 0004cc 8 cyl
0 0 %
DNS 216 Strocam Mining
Strocam Mining
Trevor Frost
Shannon Frost
2016 Ligier JS53 EVO
Honda 1998cc 4 cyl
0 0 %
DNS 88 AUTO INVESTMENT
Riaan Botma
Wojciech Pieron
Za eem Goolam
2016 HONDA JS53
HONDA 2000cc 4 cyl
0 0 %