SA Endurance Series

SA Endurance Series

Race Results

2018-05-19:    Killarney,    4 hr

Non-SAES entries excluded
Sort by:      Overall       By Class       Index of Performance

Pos Race No Sponsor / Entrant Drivers Car Class Laps Total Time Best Time Index Pos Index %
1 3 AidCall247
AidCall247 with Rico Barlow Racing
Nick Adcock
Michael Jensen
2015 Ligier JS53 EVO
Honda 1998cc 4 cyl
182 4:00:50.472 01:10.573 5 88.880%
2 46 Autohaus Angel, Leons Panelbeater, FlatlineSA
Autohaus Angel racing
Dayne Angel
Marcel Angel
2011 Ferrari 458 GT3 Italia
Ferrari 4499cc 8 cyl
181 4:01:31.196 01:11.942 3 89.860%
3 17 Stradale Motorsport
Stradale Motorsport
Kishoor Pitamber
Charl Arangies
2011 Ferrari 458 GT3
Ferrari 4499cc 8 cyl
179 4:00:59.536 01:11.976 4 89.100%
4 333 Comenius
Comenius
Fritz Kleynhans
James Forbes
2015 Ligier JS53
Honda 1990cc 4 cyl
171 4:02:10.866 01:13.375 6 86.350%
5 99 Mau / Fantastic Racing
Fantastic Racing Team
Craig Jarvis
Stephen Young
2005 Formula Renault Prototype sports car
Renault 3500cc 6 cyl
167 4:01:30.341 01:13.568 8 84.790%
6 5 Anrold Chatz Cars
Arnold Chatz Cars Racing
Bradley Scorer
Theo Van Vuuren
2018 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Alfa Romeo 1800cc 4 cyl Turbo
161 4:01:12.655 01:24.140 1 93.600%
7 4 BATELEUR Motorsport
Bateleur Motorsport
Mike Schmidt
Bruce Avern-Taplin
2017 Cobra 2017
Lexus 4400cc 8 cyl
151 4:0142.568 01:22.038 7 85.420%
8 52
Backdraft
Trevor Graham
Brian Martin
2012 Backdraft Roadster Roadster
Lexus V8 4000cc 8 cyl
150 4:O2:L2.4l 01:28.247 2 91.090%
9 555
Team Africa Le Mans
Sarel Van der Merwe
Greg Mills
Gunter Drotschie
2015 Ginetta G55
Ford 3700cc 6 cyl
149 4:01:04.491 01:20.604 9 83.030%
10 75 MOTUL and TRICERA
MOTUL TRICERA
Colin Plit
Johan Engelbrecht
2008 Juno SS3
Honda 2400cc 4 cyl
137 4:01:42.455 01:14.772 10 70.630%
11 136 Wright Motorsport
Wright Motorsport
Josh Dovey
Phillip Meyer
1993 Sports 2000 Sports 2000
Opel 1989cc 4 cyl
116 4:02:25.881 01:26.377 11 68.880%
12 41
Backdraft
Mike Mcloughlin
Tony Martin
2012 Backdraft Roadster Roadster
Lexus V8 4000cc 8 cyl Turbo
111 4:02:10.482 01:17.613 12 59.290%

Not classified

DNF 777
Nash Motorsport
Peter Schmidt-Loffler
Dean Wolson
2017 NASH MVW3
VW 1984cc 4 cyl
70 2:03:52.974 01:28.415 0 %
DNF 23
Team Lessons
Eric Salomon
Dave Sinclair
2006 ELF S06
Toyota 1598cc 4 cyl
32 0:49:07.073 01:25.110 0 %
DNF 7
CRC Q20
George Smalberger
Heinz Bose
2012 Volkswagen Golf 6 GTI
VW 1984cc 4 cyl Turbo
31 1:24:13.550 01:24.693 0 %
DNF 96
Hubi von Moltke
Hubi von Moltke
Jose Vasques
2017 Nash MPVW3
Volkswagen 2000cc 4 cyl
29 0:46:07.700 01:27.745 0 %
DNF 71
rudolf patoir/ powerking-destiny
Rudi Patoir
Rob Prece
Keegan Campos
1984 Volkswagen Golf Mk 1
Volkswagen 2000cc 4 cyl
14 0:25:36.242 01:34.666 0 %