SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2021-05-22: Event #2: East London, 4 hr

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (27)
Drivers (61)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager Entry Status
1 2
 
Backdraft Racing
Backdraft Racing
Zane Pearce
12164
(R)

Gareth Pearce
28943
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Sandra Graham Accepted
2 4
 

BLACK ART RACING
Clare Vale
09713
(R)

Morne Jurgens
O/E99959419
(R-1)
2020, BACKDRAFT, ROADSTER
Engine: LEXUS, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Don Vale Accepted
3 6
 
T-Rex Racing/Platinum wheels
SKRacing
Stiaan Kriel
06479
(R)

Robyn Kriel
07487
(R)

Kosie Weyers
04493
(R)
1964, Backdraft cobra, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Deon Holliday Accepted
4 11
 

Team Flatout
Christopher Radloff
05587
(R)

Michael Radloff
05589
(R)

Owen Bridger
05479
(R)
2020, Backdraft Cobra, Backdraft Cobra
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 4300cc
m Chloe Ellison Accepted
5 12
 

Bucketlist Racing
Rob Clark
01208
(R)

Peter Jenkins
06297
(R)
2018, Mini, F56
Engine: Mini, 4cyl, 1998cc, Turbo
m Kris Budnik Accepted
6 13
 
Stradale Into Africa
Stradale Motorsport
Charl Arangies
02199
(N)

Arnold Neveling
03199
(N)
2019, Lamborghini, Huracan GT3 EVO
Engine: Lamborghini, 10cyl, 5200cc
m Harry Arangies Accepted
7 17
 
BIGFOOT EXPRESS FREIGHT
Bigfoot Express Freight
Mikaeel Pitamber
27695
(Int)

Bradley Scorer
05901
(Int)
2013, PORSCHE, 991 GT3 CUP
Engine: PORSCHE, 6cyl, 3800cc
m Deeren Naik Accepted
8 18
 

Mad Max Racing
Brandon Dean
25348
(N)

Willie Erasmus
O/E99959481
(R-1)
2020, Backdraft Cobra, Cobra
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Jarryd Martin Accepted
  Entry Signed
9 21
 
21 SNVL RACING
21 SNVL RACING
Duncan Dos Reis
03603
(R)

Manfred Schroder
17004
(R)
2021, Backdraft Cobra, Backdraft
Engine: Lexis V8, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Angelique Van Wyk Accepted
10 23
 
PPLE
Wright Motorsport
Phillip Meyer
01416
(R)

Dean Wolson
16871
(R)

Gerald Wright
06609
(R)
2019, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Kim Leech Accepted
11 25
 
Stradale Into Africa
Stradale Motorsport
Xolile Letlaka
24167
(N)

Tschops Sipuka
21920
(R)
2019, Lamborghini, Huracan GT3 EVO
Engine: Lamborghini, 10cyl, 5200cc
m Joost Maree Accepted
12 29
 
Warthog
Warthog
Doug MacDonald
06906
(N)

Flashman Finneran
UK000000
(?)
2005, Shelby CanAm, V6
Engine: Nissan V6, 6cyl, 3500cc
m Ian Smith Accepted
13 42
 

Old Dog Racing
Steve Clark
04489
(R)

Reghard Roets
10339
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Kathy Oliver Accepted
14 43
 

Volkswagen Motorsport
Daniel Rowe
06972
(N)

Keagan Masters
06571
(N)
2020, Volkswagen, Golf GTI
Engine: Volkswagen, 4cyl, 2000cc, Turbo
m Mike Rowe Accepted
15 52
 
Backdraft
Backdraft
Trevor Graham
06524
(R)

Mike Mcloughlin
02981
(R)
2012, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc, Turbo
m Sandra Graham Accepted
16 61
 
Stradale Motorsport
Stradale Motorsport
Jonathan Thomas
06069
(N)

Johan Robinson
O/E99959612
(R-1)
2020, Backdraft Cobra, Cobra
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Jacques Schoeman Accepted
17 77
 

Di Matteo Racing 2
Julian Fameliaris
03503
(R)

David Coetzee
01836
(N)

Lorenzo Gualtieri
02148
(R)
2020, Backdraft Cobra, Cobra
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Dimitri Fameliaris Accepted
18 78
 
AUTO INVESTMENT
Riaan Botma
Riaan Botma
20478
(N)

Heinrich Lategan
29165
(N)
2006, HONDA, JS51
Engine: HONDA, 4cyl, 2400cc
m Raymond Barnes Accepted
  Entry Signed
19 88
 
AUTO INVESTMENT
Riaan Botma
Wojciech Pieron
30678
(N)

Za eem Goolam
01660
(N)
2016, HONDA, JS53
Engine: HONDA, 4cyl, 2000cc
m Kevin Luyt Accepted
20 90
 

Gary Marais
Cherné Marais
06461
(R)

Gary Marais
11524
(R)
, Harper,
Engine: VW, cyl, 1800cc, Turbo
m Melindre Marais Accepted
21 169
 
Harp Motor Sport
Steve Humble
Francis Carruthers
02542
(R)

Greg Walker
26057
(R)

Jurie Swart
05807
(N)
2002, Pilbeam, MP84
Engine: Nissan, V6cyl, 3394cc
m Jo Humble Accepted
22 212
 

Bucketlist Racing
Saul Hack
09579
(N)

Andre Bezuidenhout
01486
(Int)
2019, VW, SupaPolo
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1984cc, Turbo
m Kris Budnik Accepted
23 216
 
Strocam Mining
Strocam Mining
Trevor Frost
05525
(R)

Shannon Frost
05596
(R)
2016, Ligier, JS53 EVO
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1998cc
m Wayne Stoter Accepted
24 237
 
KME Maglab
H&D Racing
Shaun Gradwell
06194
(R)

Robert Green
25829
(R)

Shaun Vallance
05439
(R)
49, Bmw, E36
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 0004cc
m Chris Peters Accepted
25 262
 

Team Pesty Racing
Harm Pretorius
26089
(R)

Barend Pretorius
04040
(R)

Eduan Bester
02615
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Toyota, 8cyl, 3968cc
m Francois Pretorius Accepted
26 312
 
Tilt Advisory
Bucketlist Racing
Christopher Pretorius
25415
(R)

Jayden Els
03696
(N)
2016, Alpha Romeo, Gulietta
Engine: Alpha, 4cyl, 1956cc, Turbo
m Kris Budnik Accepted
27 731
 
Leschaco
ATS2000
Glenton Rebello
15081
(R)

Anton Muller
03604
(R)
1995, Birkin, 7
Engine: Nissan, 4cyl, 2000cc, Turbo
m Lauren Muller Accepted

Withdrawn Entries

# Race No Entrant
Drivers (8)
MSA Licence
Car Type cc Class Notes / Comments
1 1
 
Franco Scribante Racing
Franco Scribante
01681
(N)

Jason Campos
03662
(N)
Chevron B26 2900 cc Per Mike Friday
2 35
 
Stradale Motorsport
Paul Hill
02275
(Int)

Michael Stephen
06778
(Int)
Aston Martin Vantage V12 GT3 6000 cc 2021-05-18 10:52, Charl Arangies
3 69
 
Mo Mia
Mo Mia
03176
(R)

Patrick Adrian Hathorn
03966
(R)
PORSCHE GT3 3000 cc per Kris race day
4 199
 
GB Racing Team
Cherné Marais
06461
(R)

Tiaan Coetzer
04428
(R)
Lotus 7 0061 cc per owner race day