SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2017-02-25: Event #1: Phakisa, 6 hr

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (30)
Drivers (76)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager Entry Status
1 5
 

Alfa Romeo
Bradley Scorer
05901
(N)

Darren Winterboer
05997
(N)

Theo van Vuuren
03683
(Int)
2017, Alfa Romeo, Giulietta
Engine: Alfa Romeo, 4cyl, 1800cc, Turbo
m Brett Hardie Accepted
  Entry Signed
2 6
 

Stradale Motorsport
Simon Murray
02821
(N)

Gavin Cronje
06962
(N)
, Lamborghini, Gallardo FL2 GT3
Engine: Lamborghini, V10cyl, 5211cc
m Celeste Olkers Accepted
  Entry Signed
3 7
 

Shield Racing Team
George Smalberger
06713
(N)

Trevor Bland
06717
(N)

Trevor Bland
06717
(N)
2007, Volkswagen, Golf 5 GTi
Engine: Volkswagen, 4cyl, 2000cc, Turbo
m Chris Brand Accepted
  Entry Signed
4 8
 

Executive Motorsport
Andre Johnson
05250
(N)

Alex Johnson
04254
(N)
2007, Audi, A4
Engine: Audi, 4cyl, 2000cc, Turbo
m Nigel McPherson Accepted
  Entry Signed
5 15
 

Alfa Romeo
John McLachlan
06656
(N)

Martin Botha
03698
(N)

Bernard Vertenten
06761
(N)
2011, Alfa Romeo, GT
Engine: Alfa Romeo, V6cyl, 3200cc
m Brett Hardie Accepted
  Entry Signed
6 17
 

Fantastic Racing Team
Doug MacDonald
06906
(N)

Ken Finneran
91880(UK)
(N)
1989, Shelby Can Am, Prototype Sports Car
Engine: Nissan 350Z, 6cyl, 3500cc
m Chris Davison Accepted
  Entry Signed
7 23
 

Team Lessons
Eric Salomon
04995
(N)

Hennie Trollip
03281
(N)

Dave Sinclair
01270
(N)
2006, ELF, S 06
Engine: Toyota, 4cyl, 1598cc
m Tandy Sinclair Accepted
  Entry Signed
8 24
 

Nash Motorsport
Nigel Greensall
20303 (UK)
(N)

Neil Glover
163230 (UK)
(N)
2016, Nash, MVW3
Engine: Vollkswagen, 4cyl, 1998cc
m Grant Orbell Accepted
  Entry Signed
9 35
 

Ancro building projects
Wayne Crous
02194
(N)

Shaun Crous
01754
(N)
2008, VW, Beetle
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 2000cc
m Andre Crous Accepted
  Entry Signed
10 36
 

MAD Racing / Fuchs Lubricants
Dewald Brummer
6424
(N)

Bevan Williams
06301
(N)
2004, VW, Golf MK1
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1986cc
m Deon Brummer Accepted
  Entry Signed
11 41
 

Backdraft Racing
Tony Martin
06682
(N)

Duncan Day
140017
(N-1)

Piet Bredenhann
05044
(N)
2013, Backdraft, BDR4000
Engine: Toyota, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Paul Owen Accepted
  Entry Signed
12 44
 

Revolution Racing
Stuart Mack
02036
(N)

Ian Smith
06152
(N)

Graham Savage
01903
(N)
1999, Shelby, Can-Am Turbo
Engine: Nisan, 4cyl, 2000cc, Turbo
m Chris Davison Accepted
  Entry Signed
13 45
 

Fantastic Racing/AidCall247
Mike Verrier
02481
(N)

Wayne Jardine
04917
(Int)
1989, Shelby, Canam
Engine: Nissan, 6cyl, 3500cc
m Jannet Wood Accepted
  Entry Signed
14 66
 

Fantastic Racing Team
Michael Jensen
06156
(N)

Mark Lauth
04052
(N)

Stuart White
03644
(N)
2017, Renault, FR1
Engine: Renault, 6cyl, 3500cc
m Jannet Wood Accepted
  Entry Signed
15 67
 

Nash Motorsport
Dean Venter
03761
(Int)

Steve Venter
05464
(N)

Graham Vos
02224
(N)
2017, Nash, MVW3
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 2000cc
m James Forbes Accepted
  Entry Signed
16 68
 

Panacea Viper
Craig Jarvis
03769
(Int)

Marcel Angel
04104
(Int)
2008, Dodge, Viper GTS-R
Engine: Dodge, 10cyl, 8400cc
m Frik Reinecke Accepted
  Entry Signed
17 69
 

Harp Motorsport / Malta 1
Nick Adcock
01057
(Int)

Johan Engelbrecht
01844
(N)

Francis Carruthers
02542
(N)
2006, Juno, SS3
Engine: Nissan, V6cyl, 2980cc
m Steve Humble Accepted
  Entry Signed
18 72
 

Backdraft Racing
Mike Mcloughlin
02981
(N)

Mark Owens
100407
(N-1)
2013, Backdraft, BDR4000
Engine: Toyota, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Paul Owen Accepted
  Entry Signed
19 77
 

Bateleur Motorsport
Mike Schmidt
03203
(N)

Bruce Avern-Taplin
03228
(N)
1991, Toyota, Corolla
Engine: Toyota, 4cyl, 1800cc
m Alan McCullogh Accepted
  Entry Signed
20 80
 

Scuderia Ellisoni
Colin Ellison
02246
(N)

Guy Botterill
05367
(N)
1970, Alfa Romeo, GTAm
Engine: Alfa Romeo, 4cyl, 1996cc
m Dave Botterill Accepted
  Entry Signed
21 81
 

Pozidrive
Chris Dale
100037
(N-1)

Greg Gossman
03986
(N)

Duncan Marais
10036
(N-1)

Andy Gossman
04186
(N)
2010, VW, GOLF 1
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1984cc
m Joanne Gossman Accepted
  Entry Signed
22 84
 

PP Racing
Dave Alhadeff
01539
(N)

Martin Bensch
04304
(N)

Theo du Toit
100005
(N-1)
2000, Panoz, Esperante GTS
Engine: FORD, 8cyl, 5800cc
m Chris Carolin Accepted
  Entry Signed
23 86
 

Stradale Motorsport
Harry Arangies
02851
(N)

Charl Arangies
02199
(N)
, Ferrari, 360 Challenge Cup
Engine: Ferrari, V8cyl, 3586cc
m Johan Hattingh Accepted
  Entry Signed
24 111
 

Konig Racing
Fred Konig
01644
(N)

Jonathan Konig
02285
(N)

Stuart Konig
02283
(N)
1986, VW, Golf 2
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1984cc
m Piet de Weerdt Accepted
  Entry Signed
25 119
 

M.I. Equipment
Stefan Puschavez
06502
(N)

Peter Jenkins
06297
(N)
1990, Nadini GT, GT
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1996cc
m Chris de Brouwer Accepted
  Entry Signed
26 135
 

Sasolburg Autobody
Steve Truter
02666
(N)

Wayne Lotter
01930
(N)
1995, BMW, M3 E36
Engine: BMW, 6cyl, 3200cc
m Neil McCullogh Accepted
  Entry Signed
27 136
 

Wright Motorsport /Ztorm Racing
Gerald Wright
06609
(N)

Peter van Vuuren
100043
(N-1)

Revel Crossland
100044
(N-1)
1993, Sports 2000, Sports 2000
Engine: opel, 4cyl, 1988cc
m Kim Leech Accepted
  Entry Signed
28 180
 

The 7 Boys
Gerdus Smit
02518
(N)

Estelle Vermooten
03074
(N)

Klippies Krige
04533
(N)
2006, Locost, Rocam
Engine: Ford, 4cyl, 1600cc
m Keith Hardie Accepted
  Entry Signed
29 201
 

Team HeineSport
Bryan Heine
05691
(N)

Kelvin Reynolds
02400
(N)

Hennie Crous
06234
(N)
1997, Sports 2000, HS 2000
Engine: Opel, 4cyl, 1997cc
m Belinda Wilson Accepted
  Entry Signed
30 910
 

Classic Motorsport
Steve Pickering
03826
(N)

Mike Altona
04004
(N)
1967, Porsche, 910
Engine: Porsche, 6cyl, 2994cc
m Cobus Theron Accepted
  Entry Signed