SA Endurance Series

Championship Points for 2021

By Class (All Events)

Championship Points displyed here are unofficial.
For official Championship Points, visit the MSA website.

Qualifying Events: 3 Event Entries required to qualify for final Championship Points

Non-SAES entries excluded Dezzi - 6 Hour
2021-04-10
East London - 4 Hour
2021-05-22
Zwartkops - 4 Hour
2021-07-17
Port Elizabeth - 4 Hour
2021-08-21
East London - 4 Hour
2021-10-02
Killarney - 9 Hour
2021-12-11
  Driver Total Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points

Class A:

(8 drivers)
Saloon Cars - (0 to 1999cc - Restricted and on application. No slick tyres and no force induction engines.)
1 Mike Barbaglia 100 1 100
Sam Dale 100 1 100
Stelio Nousias 100 1 100
2 Charl Anderson 80 2 80
Elio Muzzulini 80 2 80
Luiggi Muzzulini 80 2 80
3 Rob Clark 50 1 50
Peter Jenkins 50 1 50

Class B:

(9 drivers)
Saloon Cars - (0 to 1999cc - Slick tyres and manufacturer produced forced induction engines may be used.)
1 Rob Prece 100 1 100
Shiren Rajpaul 100 1 100
2 Andre Bezuidenhout 50 1 50
Saul Hack 50 1 50
3 Jayden Els 40 2 40
Christopher Pretorius 40 0 0 2 40
4 Rob Clark 0 0 0
Adrian Dalton 0 0 0
Darren Winterboer 0 0 0

Class E:

(36 drivers)
Production Sports Cars - (2000 to 3999cc - Backdraft cars as per Appendix F of these regulations.)
1 Steve Clark 130 2 80 1 50
David Coetzee 130 1 100 4 30
Reghard Roets 130 2 80 1 50
2 Eduan Bester 100 4 60 2 40
Giles Darroch 100 1 100
Barend Pretorius 100 4 60 2 40
Harm Pretorius 100 4 60 2 40
3 Phillip Meyer 78 5 56 8 22
Dean Wolson 78 5 56 8 22
Gerald Wright 78 5 56 8 22
4 Brandon Dean 76 6 52 7 24
Willie Erasmus 76 6 52 7 24
5 Jonathan Thomas 70 3 70 0 0
Ian Upton 70 3 70
6 Barry Ingle 52 6 52
7 Gareth Pearce 48 7 48 0 0
Zane Pearce 48 7 48 0 0
8 Ben Morgenrood 44 8 44
Chrisjan Morgenrood 44 8 44
Benjamin Morgenrood Jnr 44 8 44
9 Morne Jurgens 35 3 35
Clare Vale 35 3 35
10 Julian Fameliaris 30 4 30
Lorenzo Gualtieri 30 4 30
11 Duncan Dos Reis 28 5 28
Manfred Schroder 28 5 28
12 Robyn Kriel 26 0 0 6 26
Stiaan Kriel 26 0 0 6 26
Kosie Weyers 26 0 0 6 26
13 Owen Bridger 0 0 0
Christopher Radloff 0 0 0
Michael Radloff 0 0 0
Johan Robinson 0 0 0
Charl Roux 0 0 0
Gerhard Roux 0 0 0
Richard Van Heerde 0 0 0

Class GT3SA:

(6 drivers)
Production GT Cars - (Cars complying in spirit with FIA GT3 regulations as determined by SAES.)
1 Charl Arangies 100 1 100 0 0
Arnold Neveling 100 1 100 0 0
2 Mikaeel Pitamber 80 2 80
Bradley Scorer 80 2 80
3 Xolile Letlaka 50 1 50
Tschops Sipuka 50 1 50

Class GT4SA:

(2 drivers)
Production GT Cars - (Cars complying in spirit with FIA GT4 regulations as determined by SAES.)
Mikaeel Pitamber 0 0 0
Bradley Scorer 0 0 0

Class GT5SA:

(7 drivers)
Production GT Cars - (GT type Cars not complying in spirit with FIA GT3 and GT4 regulations but accepted by SAES as a GT type car.)
1 Trevor Graham 150 1 100 1 50
Mike Mcloughlin 150 1 100 1 50
2 Tony Martin 100 1 100
3 Shaun Gradwell 0 0 0
Robert Green 0 0 0
Brian Martin 0 Excl 0
Shaun Vallance 0 0 0

Class GTC:

(2 drivers)
Saloon Cars - (Unlimited Silhouette type cars on application to SAES only.)
Keagan Masters 0 0 0
Daniel Rowe 0 0 0

Class O:

(2 drivers)
Prototype Sports Racing Cars - (3000cc and above.)
1 Flashman Finneran 50 1 50
Doug MacDonald 50 1 50

Class S:

(12 drivers)
Sports Racing Cars - (Up to 2999cc.)
1 Jason Campos 100 1 100
Franco Scribante 100 1 100
2 Franco Di Matteo 80 2 80
Thomas Reib 80 2 80
3 Riaan Botma 0 0 0 0 0
Shannon Frost 0 0 0
Trevor Frost 0 0 0
Za eem Goolam 0 0 0 0 0
Heinrich Lategan 0 0 0 0 0
Anton Muller 0 0 0
Wojciech Pieron 0 0 0
Glenton Rebello 0 0 0

Class T:

(5 drivers)
Sports Racing Cars - (3000cc and above.)
1 Francis Carruthers 50 1 50
Jurie Swart 50 1 50
Greg Walker 50 1 50
2 Cherné Marais 0 0 0
Gary Marais 0 0 0

Class V:

(2 drivers)
Sports Racing Cars - (Up to 2000cc - No slick tyres and no force induction engines allowed. )
1 Gerald Buys 100 1 100
Andrew Horne 100 1 100