SA Endurance Series

SA Endurance Series

Race Results

2019-05-25:    Event #2:    Port Elizabeth,    4 hr

Non-SAES entries excluded
Sort by:      Overall       By Class       Index of Performance

Pos Race No Sponsor / Entrant Drivers Car Class Laps Total Time Best Time Index Pos Index %
1 333 Point Blank Racing
Point Blank Racing
Fritz Kleynhans
James Forbes
Nick Adcock
2015 Ligier JS53 EVO
Honda 1998cc 4 cyl
201 4:00:40.344 1:00.140 4 83.710%
2 13 Pagid Racing, Vaal Fluid Systems SA, Pirelli
Stradale Motorsport
Charl Arangies
Harry Arangies
2010 Lamborghini Gallardo LP520 GT3 EVO
Lamborghini 5199cc 10 cyl
195 4:01:48.871 1:00.535 8 81.360%
3 911 BIGFOOT EXPRESS FREIGHT
Deeren Naik
Sun Moodley
Andrew Culbert
2016 PORSCHE 991 CUP GT3
PORSCHE 3800cc 6 cyl
190 4:01:28.396 1:05.032 3 85.280%
4 8 Blake Digital Capital / Xena Chemicals
Nash Motorsport
Howard Blake
Andrew Horne
2019 Nash MVW3
VW 1984cc 4 cyl
180 4:01:11.093 1:09.487 1 86.430%
5 5 FCA Alfa Romeo
Alfa Romeo
Theo Van Vuuren
Keegan Ward
2019 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Alfa Romeo 1800cc 4 cyl Turbo
179 4:01:00.153 1:09.239 2 85.710%
6 17
Bucketlist Racing
Kishoor Pitamber
Kris Budnik
2000 Ferrari F360 Challenge
Ferrari 3600cc 8 cyl
178 4:01:04.523 1:07.410 5 82.950%
7 57 Simon Murray Racing
Thompson Racing
Gavin Cronje
Byron Ferguson
2016 Ginetta G57
Chevrolet 6100cc 8 cyl
177 4:01:19.071 0:57.248 11 69.980%
8 101 Trinity Protection Services
Trinity Protection Services
Sam Hammond
Nathan Hammond
Damian Hammond
2014 Lamborghini Super Trofeo
Lamborghini 5000cc 10 cyl
171 4:00:47.549 1:04.014 10 75.770%
9 36 Wright Motorsport
Wright Motorsport
Dean Wolson
Gerald Wright
1993 Sports 2000 Sports 2000
Opel 1989cc 4 cyl
171 4:01:18.314 1:09.574 7 82.170%
10 135
Globe Lotter
Steve Truter
Wayne Lotter
1994 BMW E36
Toyota 3000cc 6 cyl Turbo
167 4:01:25.808 1:11.502 6 82.950%
11 10 Full Output
Team Full Output
Hennie Trollip
Clinton Thorne
2011 Lotus Replica Seven
Toyota 1995cc 4 cyl Turbo
166 4:01:41.540 1:09.550 9 79.610%
12 216 Strocam Mining (Pty)Ltd.
Trevor Frost
Trevor Frost
Shannon Frost
Michael Jensen
2006 Ligier JS49
Honda 1995cc 4 cyl
143 4:00:49.035 1:03.686 12 63.030%

Not classified

DNF 52 Backdraft Racing/Tony Martin
Backdraft
Brian Martin
Trevor Graham
2012 Backdraft Roadster Roadster
Lexus V8 3996cc 8 cyl
152 3:16:43.297 1:07.806 0 %
DNF 23
Team Lessons
Eric Salomon
Dave Sinclair
2006 elf S06
Toyota 1598cc 4 cyl
119 4:01:16.334 1:09.686 0 %
DNF 35 Kalex
TeamKalex
Paul Hill
Michael Stephen
2014 Bmw E92
Bmw 3000cc 6 cyl Turbo
118 3:44:17.736 1:03.121 0 %
DNF 14 Autohaus Angel, Leons Panelbeater, FlatlineSA, Finacta
Dirty Dawg Racing
Dayne Angel
Jarryd Evans
2016 Honda Civic Type R FK2
Honda 1996cc 4 cyl Turbo
100 2:40:15.067 1:09.479 0 %
DNF 04
Backdraft
Tony Martin
Mike Mcloughlin
2012 Backdraft Roadster Roadster
Lexus V8 4000cc 8 cyl
65 1:45:35.469 1:07.826 0 %
DNF 55
Alfa Romeo
Uli Sanne
Martin Botha
Terence Ladner
2010 Alfa Romeo GT
Alfa Romeo 3200cc 6 cyl
59 1:57:50.393 1:14.188 0 %
DNF 15 Mega Pile
Mega Pile
Byron Oliver
John Oliver
2018 Nash MVW3
VW 1984cc 4 cyl
26 42:06.468 1:12.949 0 %
DNF 68 Maui Motorhomes
Maui Motorhomes
Craig Jarvis
Stuart White
2016 Ginetta G57 P2
Chevrolet 6200cc 8 cyl
7 00:06:50.009 0:55.636 0 %