SA Endurance Series

SA Endurance Series

Race Results

2019-03-16:    Event #1:    Killarney,    4 hr

Non-SAES entries excluded
Sort by:      Overall       By Class       Index of Performance

Pos Race No Sponsor / Entrant Drivers Car Class Laps Total Time Best Time Index Pos Index %
1 1 AidCall247
AidCall247 with Rico Barlow Racing
Nick Adcock
Michael Jensen
2015 Ligier JS53 EVO
Honda 1998cc 4 cyl
160 4:00:41.258 01:11.456 7 79.241%
2 13 Pagid Racing, Vaal Fluid Systems SA, Pirelli
Stradale Motorsport
Charl Arangies
Harry Arangies
2010 Lamborghini Gallardo LP520 GT3 EVO
Lamborghini 5199cc 10 cyl
160 4:00:45.333 01:14.438 3 82.485%
3 17
Bucketlist Racing
Kishoor Pitamber
Kris Budnik
2000 Ferrari F360 Challenge
Ferrari 3600cc 8 cyl
152 4:02:03.232 01:20.228 2 84.139%
4 14 Autohaus Angel, Leons Panelbeater, FlatlineSA
Dirty Dawg Racing
Dayne Angel
Jarryd Evans
2016 Honda Civic Type R FK2
Honda 1996cc 4 cyl Turbo
148 4:00:54.209 01:23.463 1 85.490%
5 52 Backdraft Racing/Tony Martin
Backdraft
Trevor Graham
Brian Martin
Mike Mcloughlin
2012 Backdraft Roadster
Lexus V8 3996cc 8 cyl
144 4:01:55.392 01:20.976 6 80.433%
6 4
Bateleur Motorsport
Bruce Avern-taplin
Mike Schmidt
2017 Backdraft Roadster
Lexus 5cc 8 cyl
142 4:01:22.177 01:22.736 5 81.152%
7 8
Nash Motorsport
Howard Blake
Andrew Horne
2019 Nash MVW3
VW 1984cc 4 cyl
141 4:01:31.499 01:23.622 4 81.443%
8 216 Strocam Mining (Pty)Ltd.
Trevor Frost
Trevor Frost
Riaan Botma
2006 Ligier JS49
Honda 1995cc 4 cyl
139 4:00:50.936 01:15.636 9 72.754%
9 54 Cape Eye Laser
Dirty Dawg Racing
Brian Evans
Charles Arton
1971 Datsun 240Z
Datsun 2800cc 6 cyl
131 4:01:24.800 01:24.725 8 76.626%
10 36 Wright Motorsport
Wright Motorsport
Dean Wolson
Gerald Wright
1993 Sports 2000 Sports 2000
Opel 1989cc 4 cyl
106 4:01:02.823 01:22.965 10 60.835%

Not classified

DNF 15 Mega Pile
Mega Pile
Byron Oliver
John Oliver
2018 Nash MVW3
VW 1984cc 4 cyl
123 3:53:53.289 01:25.119 0 74.646%
DNF 333 Comenius
Comenius
Fritz Kleynhans
James Forbes
2016 Ligier JS53 Evo
Honda 1998cc 4 cyl
78 3:53:53.289 01:14.517 0 80.922%
DNF 555
Team Africa Le Mans
Jan Lammers
Greg Mills
2012 GInetta G55 GT3
Nissan VK45 4300cc 8 cyl
72 4:01:24.869 01:16.017 0 37.872%
DNF 5 NSA
Alfa Romeo
Theo Van Vuuren
Keegan Ward
2018 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Alfa Romeo 1800cc 4 cyl Turbo
64 1:47:18.837 01:24.532 0 84.045%
DNF 68 Maui Motorhomes
Maui Motorhomes
Craig Jarvis
Stuart White
2016 Ginetta G57 P2
Chevrolet 6200cc 8 cyl
29 1:19:04.521 01:09.827 0 42.697%
DNF 69
Francis Carruthers
Francis Carruthers
Johan Engelbrecht
2016 Aquila CR1 CR1
Chevrolet 7000cc V8 cyl
23 1:19:04.521 01:12.883 0 81.151%
DNF 888
Nash Motorsport
Ivana Cetinich
Jonathan Thomas
1984 Nash MVW3
VW 1984cc 4 cyl
22 39:29.117 01:24.801 0 78.804%
DNF 910
Classic Motorsport
Steve Pickering
Andreas Letnick
1967 Porsche 910
Porsche 2994cc 6 cyl
17 2:17:03.531 01:38.594 0 20.392%
DNF 999
Gavin Rooke
Gavin Rooke
Brett Fleming
2018 Nash MW3
VW 2000cc 4 cyl
12 33:37.589 01:28.076 0 52.477%
DNS 23
Team Lessons
Eric Salomon
Dave Sinclair
2006 ELF S06
Toyota 1598cc 4 cyl
0 0 %