SA Endurance Series

SA Endurance Series

Race Results

2018-02-24:    Phakisa,    6 hr

Non-SAES entries excluded
Sort by:      Overall       By Class       Index of Performance

Index Pos Race No Entrant Drivers Car Class Laps Total Time Best Time Overall Pos Index %
1 5 Arnold Chatz Cars Racing Bradley Scorer
Theo Van Vuuren
2018 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Alfa Romeo 1800cc 4 cyl Turbo
174 6:02:16.673 1:54.789 7 91.890%
2 146 autohaus angel 1 Marcel Angel
Dayne Angel
2013 ferrari 458gt3
ferrari 4500cc 8 cyl
192 6:01:33.311 1:40.579 3 89.020%
3 52 Backdraft Racing Trevor Graham
Brian Martin
2013 BACKDRAFT BDR4000
TOYOTA 3968cc 8 cyl
168 6:02:57.512 1:54.917 9 88.650%
4 3 AidCall247 with Rico Barlow Racing Nick Adcock
Michael Jensen
Johan Engelbrecht
2015 Ligier JS53
Honda 1999cc 4 cyl
194 6:02:21.405 1:38.486 2 87.880%
5 19 DRIZIT ENVIRONMENTAL Greg Parton
Jaki Scheckter
2015 LAMBORGHINI HURACAN SUPER TROFEO
LAMBORGHINI 5200cc 10 cyl
189 6:03:03.843 1:39.989 4 86.750%
6 777 NASH777 Peter Schmidt-loffler
Anton Muller
Glenton Rebello
2017 NASH MVW3 MVW3
VW 2000cc 4 cyl
161 6:02:31.130 1:56.489 11 86.220%
7 101 Richard de Roos Richard de Roos
Stefan Snyders
1973 Porsche RSR
Porsche 2800cc 6 cyl
159 6:03:29.926 1:58.150 13 86.130%
8 555 Team Africa Le Mans Sarel Van der Merwe
Greg Mills
Geoff Mortimer
2015 Ginetta G55
Ford 3700cc 6 cyl
174 6:02:18.972 1:47.490 8 86.040%
9 136 Wright Motorsport Josh Dovey
Gerald Wright
1993 Sports 2000 Sports 2000
Opel 1989cc 4 cyl
164 6:02:09.412 1:53.512 10 85.670%
10 180 The 7 Boys Gerdus Smit
Klippies Krige
2006 Locost Lotus 7 Replica
Ford 1597cc 4 cyl
154 6:03:39.815 2:01.372 15 85.560%
11 99 Fantastic Racing Stuart White
Craig Jarvis
Stephen Young
2017 Formula Renault FR1
Renault 3500cc 6 cyl
194 6:01:30.114 1:35.322 1 85.260%
12 333 Comenius Fritz Kleynhans
James Forbes
2015 Ligier JS53
Honda 1999cc 4 cyl
184 6:02:17.208 1:39.926 5 84.580%
13 46 Andrew Teixeira Andrew Teixeira
Jackie Morrison
Jody Morrison
2017 Nash Mvw3
Volkswagen 1984cc 4 cyl
157 6:03:01.873 1:57.212 14 84.480%
14 17 Stradale Kishoor Pitamber
Charl Arangies
2013 Ferrari 458
Ferrari 4500cc 8 cyl
178 6:03:14.680 1:39.729 6 81.450%
15 887 Magnificent Paints & Hardware Nicholas Van Weely
Ronald Van Weely
2017 Van Weely Special NR001
Volkswagen 1999cc 4 cyl
161 6:02:32.402 1:45.144 12 77.820%
16 4 Bateleur Motorsport Mike Schmidt
Bruce Avern-taplin
2018 BACKDRAFT BDR4000
TOYOTA 3968cc 8 cyl
146 6:02:32.837 1:53.949 16 76.480%
17 70 Hubi von Moltke Hubi von Moltke
Stuart Grant
Jose Vasques
1976 Mercedes 280 CE
Mercedes 2800cc 6 cyl
128 6:02:39.396 2:04.787 17 73.410%

Not classified

DNF 23 Team Lessons Eric Salomon
Dave Sinclair
Hennie Trollip
2006 ELF S06
Toyota 1598cc 4 cyl
161 5:47:03.784 1:55.433 0 89.250%
DNF 910 Classic Motorsport Mike Altona
Steve Pickering
1967 Porsche 910
Porsche 2994cc 6 cyl
127 4:50:32.424 2:02.570 0 89.300%
DNF 9 Xtra Clothing & Shoes/Shield Adrian Dalton
Wayne Lebotschy
2001 Volkswagen Golf 1
Volkswagen 1984cc 4 cyl
119 5:58:05.553 1:59.111 0 65.970%
DNF 8 Stradale Motorsport Johan de Bruyn
Peter Van Der Spuy
2009 Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
Porsche 3999cc 6 cyl
105 3:51:31.780 1:47.767 0 81.450%
DNF 57 Simon Murray Simon Murray
Gavin Cronje
2016 Ginetta G57
Chevrolet 6200cc 8 cyl
102 3:13:41.016 1:33.637 0 82.190%
DNF 41 Backdraft Racing Mike Mcloughlin
Mark Owens
2013 BACKDRAFT BDR4000
TOYOTA 3968cc 8 cyl Turbo
59 2:21:12.830 1:47.384 0 74.780%
DNF 67 TEU SA Dean Venter
Steve Venter
2016 NASH MVW3
VW 2000cc 4 cyl
46 1:50:57.714 1:53.963 0 78.740%
DNF 119 M.I. Equipment Stefan Puschavez
Peter Jenkins
2000 Nadini GT GT
VW 1944cc 4 cyl
39 1:34:02.690 1:55.829 0 80.060%
DNF 135 Sasolburg Autobody Steve Truter
Wayne Lotter
1994 BMW M3 E36
BMW 3200cc 6 cyl
17 0:36:17.117 1:57.679 0 %