SA Endurance Series

SA Endurance Series

Race Results

2018-02-24:    Phakisa,    6 hr

Non-SAES entries excluded
Sort by:      Overall       By Class       Index of Performance

Pos Race No Sponsor / Entrant Drivers Car Class Laps Total Time Best Time Index Pos Index %
1 99
Fantastic Racing
Stuart White
Craig Jarvis
Stephen Young
2017 Formula Renault FR1
Renault 3500cc 6 cyl
194 6:01:30.114 1:35.322 11 85.260%
2 3
AidCall247 with Rico Barlow Racing
Nick Adcock
Michael Jensen
Johan Engelbrecht
2015 Ligier JS53
Honda 1999cc 4 cyl
194 6:02:21.405 1:38.486 4 87.880%
3 146 autohaus angel
autohaus angel 1
Marcel Angel
Dayne Angel
2013 ferrari 458gt3
ferrari 4500cc 8 cyl
192 6:01:33.311 1:40.579 2 89.020%
4 19
DRIZIT ENVIRONMENTAL
Greg Parton
Jaki Scheckter
2015 LAMBORGHINI HURACAN SUPER TROFEO
LAMBORGHINI 5200cc 10 cyl
189 6:03:03.843 1:39.989 5 86.750%
5 333 Comenius
Comenius
Fritz Kleynhans
James Forbes
2015 Ligier JS53
Honda 1999cc 4 cyl
184 6:02:17.208 1:39.926 12 84.580%
6 17
Stradale
Kishoor Pitamber
Charl Arangies
2013 Ferrari 458
Ferrari 4500cc 8 cyl
178 6:03:14.680 1:39.729 14 81.450%
7 5 Arnold Chatz Cars
Arnold Chatz Cars Racing
Bradley Scorer
Theo Van Vuuren
2018 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Alfa Romeo 1800cc 4 cyl Turbo
174 6:02:16.673 1:54.789 1 91.890%
8 555
Team Africa Le Mans
Sarel Van der Merwe
Greg Mills
Geoff Mortimer
2015 Ginetta G55
Ford 3700cc 6 cyl
174 6:02:18.972 1:47.490 8 86.040%
9 52 BACKDRAFT RACING
Backdraft Racing
Trevor Graham
Brian Martin
2013 BACKDRAFT BDR4000
TOYOTA 3968cc 8 cyl
168 6:02:57.512 1:54.917 3 88.650%
10 136
Wright Motorsport
Josh Dovey
Gerald Wright
1993 Sports 2000 Sports 2000
Opel 1989cc 4 cyl
164 6:02:09.412 1:53.512 9 85.670%
11 777 NASH
NASH777
Peter Schmidt-loffler
Anton Muller
Glenton Rebello
2017 NASH MVW3 MVW3
VW 2000cc 4 cyl
161 6:02:31.130 1:56.489 6 86.220%
12 887 Magnificent Paints & Hardware
Magnificent Paints & Hardware
Nicholas Van Weely
Ronald Van Weely
2017 Van Weely Special NR001
Volkswagen 1999cc 4 cyl
161 6:02:32.402 1:45.144 15 77.820%
13 101
Richard de Roos
Richard de Roos
Stefan Snyders
1973 Porsche RSR
Porsche 2800cc 6 cyl
159 6:03:29.926 1:58.150 7 86.130%
14 46
Andrew Teixeira
Andrew Teixeira
Jackie Morrison
Jody Morrison
2017 Nash Mvw3
Volkswagen 1984cc 4 cyl
157 6:03:01.873 1:57.212 13 84.480%
15 180
The 7 Boys
Gerdus Smit
Klippies Krige
2006 Locost Lotus 7 Replica
Ford 1597cc 4 cyl
154 6:03:39.815 2:01.372 10 85.560%
16 4
Bateleur Motorsport
Mike Schmidt
Bruce Avern-taplin
2018 BACKDRAFT BDR4000
TOYOTA 3968cc 8 cyl
146 6:02:32.837 1:53.949 16 76.480%
17 70
Hubi von Moltke
Hubi von Moltke
Stuart Grant
Jose Vasques
1976 Mercedes 280 CE
Mercedes 2800cc 6 cyl
128 6:02:39.396 2:04.787 17 73.410%

Not classified

DNF 23
Team Lessons
Eric Salomon
Dave Sinclair
Hennie Trollip
2006 ELF S06
Toyota 1598cc 4 cyl
161 5:47:03.784 1:55.433 0 89.250%
DNF 910
Classic Motorsport
Mike Altona
Steve Pickering
1967 Porsche 910
Porsche 2994cc 6 cyl
127 4:50:32.424 2:02.570 0 89.300%
DNF 9 Xtra Clothing & Shoes/Shield
Xtra Clothing & Shoes/Shield
Adrian Dalton
Wayne Lebotschy
2001 Volkswagen Golf 1
Volkswagen 1984cc 4 cyl
119 5:58:05.553 1:59.111 0 65.970%
DNF 8 Stradale Motorsport
Stradale Motorsport
Johan de Bruyn
Peter Van Der Spuy
2009 Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
Porsche 3999cc 6 cyl
105 3:51:31.780 1:47.767 0 81.450%
DNF 57 Simon Murray Racing
Simon Murray
Simon Murray
Gavin Cronje
2016 Ginetta G57
Chevrolet 6200cc 8 cyl
102 3:13:41.016 1:33.637 0 82.190%
DNF 41
Backdraft Racing
Mike Mcloughlin
Mark Owens
2013 BACKDRAFT BDR4000
TOYOTA 3968cc 8 cyl Turbo
59 2:21:12.830 1:47.384 0 74.780%
DNF 67 TEU Southern Africa
TEU SA
Dean Venter
Steve Venter
2016 NASH MVW3
VW 2000cc 4 cyl
46 1:50:57.714 1:53.963 0 78.740%
DNF 119 M.I. Equipment
M.I. Equipment
Stefan Puschavez
Peter Jenkins
2000 Nadini GT GT
VW 1944cc 4 cyl
39 1:34:02.690 1:55.829 0 80.060%
DNF 135
Sasolburg Autobody
Steve Truter
Wayne Lotter
1994 BMW M3 E36
BMW 3200cc 6 cyl
17 0:36:17.117 1:57.679 0 %