SA Endurance Series

SA Endurance Series

Race Results

2017-10-14:    Port Elizabeth,    3 hr

Non-SAES entries excluded
Sort by:      Overall       By Class       Index of Performance

Pos Race No Sponsor / Entrant Drivers Car Class Laps Total Time Best Time Index Pos Index %
1 19 DRIZIT ENVIRONMENTAL
DRIZIT ENVIRONMENTAL
Greg Parton
Jaki Scheckter
2015 LAMBORGHINI HURACAN SUPER TROFEO
LAMBORGHINI 5200cc 10 cyl
147 3:00:05.667 1:05.236 5 88.750%
2 11
Deeren Naik
Sun Moodley
Manogh Maharaj
2014 PORSCHE 991 GT3 CUP
PORSCHE 3600cc 6 cyl
143 3:00:09.538 1:08.928 3 91.190%
3 111 Northern Bolt & Tool
Konig Racing
Stuart Konig
Jonathan Konig
1988 VW Golf MK2
VW 1984cc 4 cyl
135 3:00:22.168 1:15.860 1 94.630%
4 5
Arnold Chatz Cars Racing
Bradley Scorer
Theo Van Vuuren
2017 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Alfa Romeo 1800cc 4 cyl Turbo
130 3:00:21.784 1:12.303 6 86.860%
5 910 Classic Motorsport
Classic Motorsport
Mike Altona
Steve Pickering
1967 Porsche 910
Porsche 2994cc 6 cyl
130 3:01:10.852 1:17.259 2 92.390%
6 8 Executive Motorsport
Executive Motorsport
Andre Johnson
Alex Johnson
2007 Audi A4
Audi 1800cc 4 cyl Turbo
129 3:00:26.007 1:15.422 4 89.870%
7 36 Fuchs Lubricants
MAD Racing / Fuchs Lubricants
Dewald Brummer
Bevan Williams
2004 VW MK 1
VW 1985cc 4 cyl
122 3:01:15.507 1:15.181 7 84.340%
8 29 CAMPOS TRANSPORT / TURN1 INSURANCE BROKERS
Campos Transport / Turn1 Insurance Brokers
Jason Campos
Keegan Campos
Rui Campos
1990 Shelby Cam-Am V8
FORD 5000cc 8 cyl
114 3:00:29.080 1:04.206 10 67.590%
9 83
Barons Motor Spares
Darren Winterboer
Kris Budnik
2014 BMW 335i F30
BMW 3000cc 6 cyl Turbo
107 3:00:13.032 1:13.352 8 72.590%
10 31 Pabar
Pabar
Andy Gossman
Mike Barbaglia
1976 VW Scirocco
VW 1984cc 4 cyl
101 3:01:28.101 1:16.466 9 70.930%

Not classified

DNF 4 The merSETA
Bateleur Motorsport
Mike Schmidt
Bruce Avern-taplin
2017 Nash VW Prototype
VW 1900cc 4 cyl
126 2:53:18.959 1:13.432 0 %
DNF 333 Comenius
Comenius
Fritz Kleynhans
James Forbes
2006 Ligier JS49
Honda 1996cc 4 cyl
116 2:21:39.391 1:04.889 0 %
DNF 66 Aidcall 24/7 - J&J
Fantastic Racing Team
Michael Jensen
Nick Adcock
2005 Formula Renault Renault
Renault 3500cc 6 cyl
87 2:46:39.477 1:02.435 0 %
DNF 201
Team HeineSport
Bryan Heine
Kelvin Reynolds
1997 Sport 2000 HS2000
Opel 1997cc 4 cyl
37 57:31.906 1:18.483 0 %
DNF 23
Team Lessons
Eric Salomon
Clinton Thorne
2006 ELF S 06
Toyota 1596cc 4 cyl
5 8:01.121 1:13.106 0 %
DNS 25
Franco Scribante Racing
Franco Scribante
Silvio Scribante
Chevron B26
2900cc
0 0 %