SA Endurance Series

SA Endurance Series

Race Results

2016-09-03:    Zwartkops,    3 hr

Non-SAES entries excluded
Sort by:      Overall       By Class       Index of Performance

Pos Race No Sponsor / Entrant Drivers Car Class Laps Total Time Best Time Index Pos Index %
1 3
Rico Barlow Racing / Aid Call 247
Simon Murray
Gavin Cronje
Ligier JS49
1998cc
153 3:01:14.95 01:04.097 1 90.220%
2 69
Harp Motorsport / Malta No.1
Francis Carruthers
Johan Engelbrecht
Juno SS3
2980cc
151 3:01:21.71 01:03.823 3 88.820%
3 S45
Aid Call 24/7 Fantastic Racing
Mike Verrier
Wayne Jardine
Shelby Can Amm
3500cc
145 3:02:07.10 01:06.477 4 88.500%
4 7
Ecurie Zoo
Duncan Vos
Graham Vos
Juno SSV6
2996cc
144 3:01:15.54 01:02.546 6 83.060%
5 36
MAD Racing/ Fuchs
Dewald Brummer
Bevan Williams
VW Golf
1986cc
132 3:01:47.40 01:14.378 2 89.410%
6 88
Fantastic Racing
Arno Stephan Marais
Ian Le Roux
CC Sports 2000
2000cc
122 3:01:38.76 01:16.880 5 86.350%
7 136
Wright Motorsport / Ztorm Racing
Darryn Lobb
Gerald Wright
Sports 2000
1988cc
105 3:02:05.06 01:12.537 7 69.720%

Not classified

DNF S2
Fantastic Racing
Michael Jensen
Mark Lauth
Shelby Can Amm
3500cc
92 1:53:02.74 01:05.368 0 %
DNF 5
Alfa Romeo SA / MOPAR
Bradley Scorer
Theo Van Vuuren
Alfa Romeo GT
3200cc
84 1:53:44.44 01:12.648 0 %
DNF 77
Frankie's Soft Drinks
Mike Schmidt
Bruce Avern-taplin
Toyota Corolla
1800cc
79 3:01:37.13 01:14.148 0 %
DNF 44
Revolution Racing
Ian Smith
Stuart Mack
Graham Savage
Shelby Can Amm
2000Tcc
64 1:51:31.96 01:08.610 0 %
DNF S17
Fantastic Racing
Doug MacDonald
Elna Croeser
Shelby Can Amm
3500cc
38 45:52.8777 01:05.244 0 %
DNF 10
Full Output
Hennie Trollip
Clinton Thorne
Lotus Seven
1995cc
26 38:13.0833 01:11.800 0 %
DNF 910
Classic Motorsport
Mike Altona
Steve Pickering
Porsche 910
2996cc
22 55:32.5061 01:17.665 0 %
DNF 30
Fantastic Racing
Stuart White
Fabienne Lanz
CC Sports 2000
2000cc
13 28:00.4657 01:17.363 0 %
DNF 22
Weltevreden Estate
Andre Bezuidenhout
Peter Van Der Spuy
Juno Sports
3700cc
13 18:08.9173 01:05.285 0 %
DNF S59
Fantastic Racing
Johann Steenberg
Stephan Brink
Shelby Can Amm
3500cc
11 13:43.8139 01:07.979 0 %
DNF 65
M.I.Equipment
Stefan Puschavez
Peter Jenkins
Nardini GT
1995cc
8 10:00.5443 01:09.296 0 %
DNF 29
Just Racing
Neil Macleod
Andreas Letnick
Birkin 7
1587cc
6 8:06.4463 01:15.689 0 %
DNF 12
Ipcoweb
James Forbes
Joe Dos Santos
ADR MCE3
1299Tcc
5 8:34.6527 01:12.705 0 %
DNS 111
Xtra Clothing & Shoes
Adrian Dalton
Wayne Lebotschy
VW Golf
2000cc
0 0 %