SA Endurance Series

SA Endurance Series

Race Results

2016-05-14:    Killarney,    3 hr

Non-SAES entries excluded
Sort by:      Overall       By Class       Index of Performance

Pos Race No Sponsor / Entrant Drivers Car Class Laps Total Time Best Time Index Pos Index %
1 3
Rico Barlow Racing / Aid Call 24/7
Nick Adcock
Simon Murray
Ligier JJ49
1998cc
129 3:00:22.108 01:14.367 4 88.646%
2 69
Harp Motorsport / Malta No.1
Francis Carruthers
Johan Engelbrecht
Juno SS3
2980cc
119 3:01:26.646 01:13.994 7 80.882%
3 5
Alfa Romeo South Africa
Theo Van Vuuren
Bradley Scorer
Alfa Romeo GT
3200cc
118 3:00:38.060 1:25.028 1 92.443%
4 10
Helderberg Propshaft Centre
Hennie Trollip
Dave Sinclair
Lotus Type 7
1995cc
112 3:00:37.177 01:27.101 2 90.017%
5 84
PP Racing
Dave Alhadeff
Arnold Lambert
Panoz Esperante
5800cc
108 3:01:30.769 01:25.154 5 84.444%
6 52
UKP Racing
Jaco Lambert
Vance Kearney
Pat Gormley
Ford Capri
2000cc
104 3:01:38.418 01:33.037 3 88.782%
7 335
Bucketlist Racing
Ian Howden
Richard Robinson
Rowan Whyte
BMW 335i
3000Tcc
103 3:01:30.377 01:25.011 8 80.402%
8 8
Schafer Racing
Rod Schafer
Clinton Thorne
Lotus Type 7
1997cc
96 3:01:17.427 01:30.406 9 79.789%
9 28
Lambert Racing
Dewalt Lambert
Martin Bensch
Jonathan Gunn
Ford Escort
2000cc
95 3:01:36.164 01:36.150 6 83.830%
10 117
Claudes Auto Services
Divan Wentzel
Jason Thornton
Barry Williams
Opel Corsa
2000cc
88 3:01:48.578 01:30.750 10 73.208%
11 29
Just Racing
Neil Macleod
Andreas Letnick
Lotus Type 7
1593cc
77 3:02:21.820 01:30.797 11 63.896%

Not classified

DNF 75
Tricera Investments
Colin Plit
Steve Humble
Juno SS3
2400cc
125 2:55:34.331 01:13.366 0 %
DNF 68
Panacea
Craig Jarvis
Marcel Angel
Dodge Viper
8400cc
83 2:01:14.097 01:14.847 0 %
DNF S17
Fantastic Racing
Keegan Campos
Doug MacDonald
Shelby Can Amm
3500cc
68 1:59:20.334 01:17.143 0 %
DNF 910
Classic Motorsport
Mike Altona
Steve Pickering
Porsche 910
2994cc
63 1:45:08.743 01:30.923 0 %
DNF 135
Truter Lotter Racing
Wayne Lotter BMW M3
3200cc
61 1:51:38.252 01:25.454 0 %
DNF S2
Fantastic Racing
Michael Jensen
Mark Lauth
Shelby Can Amm
3500cc
60 1:28:08.768 01:17.554 0 %
DNF 43
PSW Sport
Peet Van der Walt
Gavin Cerff
VW Golf
1800cc
58 1:53:05.539 01:30.864 0 %
DNF 25
Scribante Racing
Franco Scribante
Silvio Scribante
Chevron B26
2900cc
47 1:31:01.731 01:12.615 0 %
DNF 373
Curvent Racing
Nicky Dicks
Andre van Vuuren
Porsche 944
2500cc
40 1:05:24.077 01:30.549 0 %
DNF 100
Sandton Auto
Tato Carello
Lee Thompson
Jason Campos
BMW GT
3000Tcc
12 0:16:17.052 01:16.800 0 %