SA Endurance Series

SA Endurance Series

Race Results

2015-05-09:    Kyalami,    2 hr

Non-SAES entries excluded
Sort by:      Overall       By Class       Index of Performance

Pos Race No Sponsor / Entrant Drivers Car Class Laps Total Time Best Time Index Pos Index %
1 1
Harp Motorsport
Francis Carruthers
Nick Adcock
Juno SS3
63 02:00:48.742 1:47.098 1 93.080%
2 7
Ecurie Zoo
Graham Vos
Duncan Vos
Juno SSV6
63 02:01:02.239 1:46.649 5 92.520%
3 11
Harp Motorsport / Hankook
Steve Humble
Johan Engelbrecht
Juno SS3 CN
63 02:02:46.806 1:48.815 3 93.060%
4 S12
Coolstar
Thomas Reib
Sean Greve
Shelby Can Amm
62 02:01:31.869 1:47.268 10 91.210%
5 S14
Fine Metals
Jon Wilson
Mike Wilson
Shelby Can Amm
61 02:01:16.624 1:49.244 7 91.580%
6 S45
Black Chrome
Mike Verrier
Mark Lauth
Shelby Can Amm
61 02:02:26.628 1:50.149 8 91.460%
7 S44
Ian Smith
Elna Croeser
Shelby Can Amm
60 02:02:31.627 1:52.588 6 91.890%
8 216
Strocam Engineering
Trevor Frost
Franco Di Matteo
LMP2 LMP2
58 02:00:54.838 1:53.605 11 90.820%
9 75
Tricera Investments
Colin Plit
Andre Bezuidenhout
Juno SS3
56 02:01:20.935 1:49.666 17 84.350%
10 72
Backdraft Racing
Mike Mcloughlin
Paul de Klerk
Backdraft BDR4000
56 02:01:52.721 1:56.998 13 89.600%
11 99
Llumar/VG Engineering/Amazing Glaze
Pierre Martins
Neerajh Ghazi
Porsche GT3
55 02:01:54.372 2:00.621 12 90.700%
12 77
Frankies Soft Drinks
Bruce Avern-taplin
Mike Schmidt
Toyota Corolla
54 02:01:24.462 2:03.045 9 91.210%
13 19
Mixtec cc
Tim Clamp
Jonathan Clamp
Lotus Birkin 7
54 02:01:47.008 2:00.212 15 88.840%
14 70
Hendok Group
Ronald Van Rensburg
Deon Crous
VW Golf
54 02:02:18.824 2:06.487 2 93.070%
15 17
Dream Ahead Advisory Services
Graham du Toit
Tania du Toit
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup
53 02:01:42.395 2:06.450 22 71.780%
16 B1
Taylon Motorsport
Jeff Gable Birkin 7
51 02:01:10.996 1:57.835 20 82.650%
17 910
Motul Team Classic Motorsport
Rohann Theron Porsche 910
51 02:01:20.630 1:58.962 18 83.330%
18 8
R.R. Racing
Rod Schafer
Rob Hewitt
Lotus 7
50 02:02:33.950 2:10.974 14 89.050%
19 73
Hendok Group
Freddie de Kock
Justin Mathie
Nissan 370Z
49 02:00:55.932 2:02.641 19 82.820%
20 28
TBR Conquest
Waldo Swiegers
Kobus Marais
Toyota Conquest
47 02:02:43.094 2:16.174 16 86.920%
21 911
M.I. Equipment
Stefan Puschavez Porsche 911RSR
45 02:01:22.959 2:01.915 21 75.330%

Not classified

DNF 79
Hendok Group
Terence Ehlers VW Golf
47 01:54:40.441 2:12.365 0 %
DNF 101
TBR
Tony Sharp
Keagan Pottas
Alfa Romeo GTV
45 01:50:05.068 2:07.770 0 %
DNF 12
James Forbes
Dean Venter
ADR MCE3
45 01:35:31.517 1:52.760 0 %
DNF 98
Team Le Mans Africa
Andrea Bate
Clive Wilmot
Pilbeam LMP98
20 00:39:57.780 1:52.844 0 %
DNF 120
Harper Sports Cars
Craig Harper
Clinton Thorne
Harper Type 5
17 00:36:09.615 2:03.275 0 %
DNF 5
Alfa Romeo South Africa
Theo Van Vuuren
John McLachlan
Martin Botha
Alfa Romeo GT 3.2
9 00:19:39.081 2:02.160 0 %
DNF 136
MAD Racing/Argo Truck Racing
Dewald Brummer
Bevan Williams
VW Golf
2 00:04:22.350 2:03.929 0 %
DNS 226
Heine Sport
Kelvin Reynolds
Bryan Heine
S2000 HS 2000
0 0 %
DNS 91
Just Racing
Neil Macleod Birkin 7
0 0 %
DNS 36
Freak Show Racing
Gerdus Smit
Estelle Vermooten
Locost Rocam
0 0 %
DNS B60
Taylon Motorsport
David Jermy Birkin 7
0 4 92.680%