SA Endurance Series

SA Endurance Series

Race Results

2015-02-28:    Phakisa,    6 hr

Non-SAES entries excluded
Sort by:      Overall       By Class       Index of Performance

Pos Race No Sponsor / Entrant Drivers Car Class Laps Total Time Best Time Index Pos Index %
1 11
Harp Motorsport / Hankook
Steve Humble
Johan Engelbrecht
Colin Plit
Juno SS3 CN
1997cc
191 06:00:17.920 1:43.081 3 91.070%
2 9
Porsche SA
Toby Venter
Peter Wharton-Hood
Porsche 997 Cup
3800cc
188 06:01:25.907 1:44.686 4 90.750%
3 S45
Black Chrome
Mike Verrier
Darryn Lobb
Ryan Lindsay
Shelby Can Amm
3500cc
183 06:01:55.454 1:42.513 7 86.390%
4 99
Taylon Racing
Jeff Gable
Derek Van der Merwe
Anton Muller
Birkin Seven
1587cc
180 06:00:40.315 1:53.099 1 94.070%
5 120
Harper Cars
Craig Harper
Clinton Thorne
Harper Type 5
1598cc
175 06:01:30.064 1:53.356 2 91.460%
6 100
Team Africa Le Mans
Greg Mills
Sarel Van der Merwe
Derek Irving
Pilbeam LMP-100
1998Tcc
173 06:01:45.381 1:42.685 11 81.840%
7 94
Garagista Beer Company
Matthew Miller
Stephen Miller
Porsche 911
2800cc
165 06:00:22.605 1:58.762 5 90.630%
8 77
Frankies's Olde Soft Drinks Co
Bruce Avern-taplin
Mike Schmidt
Toyota Corolla
1599cc
157 06:00:22.168 2:01.152 6 87.970%
9 70
Crous Racing
Deon Crous
Ronald Janse Van Rensburg
VW Golf 1
1985cc
155 06:00:52.675 2:00.338 8 86.140%
10 72
Backdraft Racing
Tony Martin
Martin Wright
Paul de Klerk
Backdraft BDR4000
4000cc
155 06:00:56.876 1:54.123 13 81.680%
11 36
Freak Show Racing
Gerdus Smit
Estelle Vermooten
Ben Knights
Locost Rocam
1597cc
152 06:01:14.667 2:00.932 9 84.810%
12 79
Hendok Group
Terence Ehlers
Ronald Van Rensburg
VW Golf 1
1998cc
145 2:05.822 06:00:19.552 10 84.390%
13 8
Rod Schafer Racing
Rod Schafer
Rob Hewitt
Lotus Seven
1997cc
136 06:01:05.318 2:10.276 12 81.780%
14 7
Ecurie Zoo
Duncan Vos
Graham Vos
Juno SSV6
2996cc
135 06:01:26.083 1:42.038 14 63.520%
15 13
Stradle Motorsport
Charl Arangies
Harry Arangies
Ford FR500C Mustang
5000cc
121 06:01:50.837 1:52.109 15 62.480%

Not classified

DNF 911
M.I. Equipment
Stefan Puschavez
Sean Pearce
Porsche 911
2996cc
150 05:35:57.794 1:56.466 0 %
DNF 98
Team Le Mans Africa
Roddy Mills
Andrea Bate
Pilbeam MP-98
2300cc
95 03:14:45.347 1:43.569 0 %
DNF 74
Hendok Group
Freddie de Kock
Justin Mathie
Gary Sherrat
Nissan 370Z
3700cc
95 06:01:10.017 1:50.780 0 %
DNF 910
Motul Team Classic Motorsport
Steve Pickering
Rohann Theron
Jarred Wray
Porsche 910
2995cc
84 05:14:09.620 1:54.376 0 %
DNF 84
PP Racing
Dave Alhadeff
Jaco Lambert
Chris Carolin
Panoz Esperante GTLM
5800cc
84 04:35:27.995 1:56.244 0 %
DNF S44
Revolution Racing
Elna Croeser
Stuart Mack
Ian Smith
Shelby Can Amm
2000Tcc
82 02:55:59.527 1:44.320 0 %
DNF S14
Fine Metals
Jon Wilson
Rui Campos
Jason Campos
Shelby Can Amm
3500cc
79 03:14:30.786 1:44.362 0 %
DNF 26
Dino Scribante
Dino Scribante
JP Bredenhann
Tiga SC
1997cc
73 04:21:35.304 1:42.493 0 %
DNF 34
Backdraft Racing
Mike Mcloughlin
Franco Scribante
Backdraft BDR4000
4000cc
60 04:11:28.508 1:47.615 0 %
DNF 1
Harp Motorsport
Francis Carruthers
Nick Adcock
Dean McCarroll
Juno SS3 V6
2990cc
47 01:43:28.123 1:38.884 0 %
DNF 91
Just Racing
Neil Macleod
Andreas Letnick
Birkin Seven
1599cc
9 01:13:30.048 1:58.196 0 %
DNS S4
NAC-Master Power- TIG
Alister Brown
Menno Parsons
Craig Shorter
Shelby Can Amm
3500cc
0 0 %
DNS 174
Dunlop/Mastehead Financial Planning
Brendan Smith
Quentin Lessing
Donovan Collins
Mitsubishi EVO4
2000cc
0 0 %
DNS 15
Scuderia Ellisoni / Nucleus Supply Chain
Colin Ellison
Peter Jenkins
Chevron B19 Honda
1997cc
0 0 %
DNS 12
MTN DS/SIGNKOR
James Forbes
Dean Venter
ADR MCE3
1299cc
0 0 %