SA Endurance Series

SA Endurance Series

Race Results

2015-12-12:    Killarney,    9 hr

Non-SAES entries excluded
Sort by:      Overall       By Class       Index of Performance

Pos Race No Sponsor / Entrant Drivers Car Class Laps Total Time Best Time Index Pos Index %
1 1
Harp Motorsport
Francis Carruthers
Nick Adcock
Johan Engelbrecht
Juno SS3V6
2998cc
372 9:01:16.157 01:15.007 2 86.063%
2 55
Team Africa Le Mans
Sarel Van der Merwe
Greg Mills
Jan Lammers
Ginetta G55
3700cc
357 9:00:55.856 01:19.307 1 87.302%
3 88
Fourie Racing
Keith Fourie
Gary Fourie
William D Luzmore
Porsche GT3 Cup
3600cc
346 9:00:56.734 01:16.542 4 81.642%
4 911
M.I. Equipment
Stefan Puschavez
Peter Jenkins
Porsche 911RS
2994cc
304 9:01:07.337 01:26.736 5 81.393%
5 7
Ecurie Zoo
Duncan Vos
Mike Verrier
Juno SSV6
2996cc
302 9:00:25.762 01:14.763 12 69.719%
6 S17
Fantastic Racing
Elna Croeser
Jon Wilson
Doug MacDonald
Shelby Can Amm
3500cc
299 9:00:56.009 01:17.767 10 71.778%
7 5
Alfa Romeo South Africa
Theo Van Vuuren
Bradley Scorer
Martin Botha
Alfa Romeo GT
3200cc
298 9:00:42.081 01:27.659 6 80.655%
8 99
Taylon Motorsport
Jeff Gable
James Forbes
David Jermy
Birkin Type 7
1587cc
288 9:01:03.912 01:26.748 8 77.051%
9 77
Gumtree
Mike Schmidt
Bruce Avern-taplin
Toyota Corolla
1599cc
283 9:00:38.679 01:29.238 7 77.988%
10 96
Cosmol/Norbrake
Gavin Ross
Iain Stevenson
Derick Smalberger
VW Polo
1984cc
280 9:00:49.593 01:28.003 9 76.033%
11 16
Nathans Motorsport/Auto Week
Zander Roos
Steve Truter
Ernst Viljoen
VW Golf
1800cc
279 9:00:21.641 01:36.129 3 82.775%
12 70
Hendok
Deon Crous
Ronald Van Rensburg
Terence Ehlers
VW Golf
1895cc
247 9:00:15.931 01:32.079 11 70.218%
13 910
Mitsubishi Electric Endurance Team
Mike Altona
Pieter Zeelie
Steve Pickering
Porsche 910
2994cc
223 9:00:14.620 01:30.983 0 %
14 118
Tyre Plus
Chris Hart
Steve Hart
VW Polo
1998cc
219 9:00:30.995 01:31.653 13 61.894%
15 S45
Fantastic Racing/AidCall247
Mike Verrier
Brian Algar
Darryn Lobb
Shelby Can Amm
3701cc
208 9:01:05.145 01:17.168 14 49.475%
16 72
Backdraft Racing
Tony Martin
Martin Wright
Paul de Klerk
Backdraft BDR4000
4000cc
202 9:00:04.060 01:24.956 0 %
17 34
Backdraft Racing
Mike Mcloughlin
JP Bredenhann
Mark Owens
Backdraft BDR4000
4000Tcc
171 9:01:09.635 01:19.535 15 41.906%

Not classified

DNF 6
Simon Murray Racing
Simon Murray
Craig Jarvis
Andrew Culbert
Porsche GT3 Cup
3600cc
333 8:27:04.309 01:18.477 0 %
DNF 43
Charter Finance
Peet Van der Walt
Paul Wessels
Phillip Wessels
Porsche 930
4000cc
227 7:09:27.107 01:31.641 0 %
DNF 45
Jive Team / Auto Week
Ebrahim Levy
Dave Walker
Michele Lupini
VW Golf
1800cc
211 6:40:42.575 01:32.847 0 %
DNF S8
Fantastic Racing
Michael Jensen
Donovan Roscoe
Niel Lobb
Shelby Can Amm
3700cc
183 7:24:38.795 01:18.660 0 %
DNF 36
MAD Racing/Ango Truck
Dewald Brummer
Bevan Williams
VW Golf
1986cc
115 6:36:19.237 01:28.392 0 %
DNF 3
Rico Barlow Racing / AidCall247
Thomas Reib
Sean Greve
Ligier JS49
2000cc
95 2:15:41.002 01:15.408 0 %
DNF 75
Tricera Investments
Colin Plit
Dawie Joubert
Mark Patterson
Juno SS3
1997cc
79 1:47:14.513 01:15.247 0 %
DNF 29
Hollard/Campos Transport
Rui Campos
Jason Campos
Keegan Campos
Shelby V8
5008cc
79 1:51:34.973 01:14.775 0 %
DNF 82
Pascali Racing
Miguel Pasqualli
Peter Kalpakiotis
VW Golf
1800cc
35 3:42:37.715 01:32.328 0 %
DNS 199
Eve Racing
Alan Eve
Hanno Pengilly
Justin Pengilly
Shelby Can Amm
3500cc
0 0 %
DNS 22
Weltevreden Estate
Andre Bezuidenhout
Peter Van Der Spuy
Marco da Cunha
Juno Sport
3500cc
0 0 %
DNS 13
Stradale Motorsport
Charl Arangies
Harry Arangies
Ferrari 360 Cup
5200cc
0 0 %