SA Endurance Series

SA Endurance Series

Race Results

2015-06-06:    Killarney,    3 hr

Non-SAES entries excluded
Sort by:      Overall       By Class       Index of Performance

Pos Race No Sponsor / Entrant Drivers Car Class Laps Total Time Best Time Index Pos Index %
1 1
Harp Motorsport
Francis Carruthers
Nick Adcock
Juno SS3V6
2990cc
127 3:00:25.678 01:13.501 8 %
2 96
Hendok Group
Freddie de Kock
Nicky Dicks
Porsche GT3 Cup
3600cc
123 3:00:46.708 01:18.800 2 %
3 13
Stradale Motorsport
Charl Arangies
Harry Arangies
Ferrari 360 Challenge
3600cc
123 3:01:01.797 01:18.713 4 %
4 S45
Black Chrome - TIRACE
Mike Verrier
Darryn Lobb
Shelby Can Amm
3500cc
119 3:00:45.892 01:15.695 0 %
5 111
Bigfoot Express Freight
Sun Moodley
Andrew Culbert
Preyen Moodley
Porsche 991 Cup
3800cc
118 3:00:50.897 01:15.785 0 %
6 5
Alfa Romeo South Africa
Theo Van Vuuren
Bradley Scorer
Martin Botha
Alfa Romeo GT
3200cc
115 3:00:41.186 01:25.095 1 %
7 23
Eric Salomon
Eric Salomon
John Amm
ELF 506
1598cc
114 3:01:24.517 01:22.586 7 %
8 17
Dream Ahead Advisory Services
Graham du Toit
Tania du Toit
Porsche GT3
3600cc
108 3:01:37.574 01:29.348 6 %
9 70
Hendok Group
Deon Crous
Ronald Van Rensburg
VW Golf 1
1985cc
108 3:01:38.869 01:29.951 5 %
10 10
Hennie Trollip
Hennie Trollip
Dave Sinclair
Lotus Seven
1995cc
107 3:01:31.351 01:26.153 9 %
11 79
Hendok Group
Terence Ehlers
Dave Russel
VW Golf 1
1998cc
107 3:01:35.656 01:30.770 3 %
12 77
Frankies's Olde Soft Drinks Co
Bruce Avern-taplin
Mike Schmidt
Toyota Corolla
1599cc
103 3:01:38.932 01:29.232 10 %
13 94
Garagista Beer Company
Dillon Miller
Matthew Miller
Stephen Miller
Porsche 911
2800cc
101 3:01:24.537 01:29.810 0 %
14 8
Rod Schafer Racing
Rod Schafer
Rob Hewitt
Lotus Seven
1997cc
87 3:01:30.290 01:34.032 0 %

Not classified

DNF 33
Spitfire Furnitures
Josh Broome
Simon Murray
Radical SR8
2600cc
102 2:54:14.567 01:15.445 0 %
DNF 910
Motul Team Classic Motorsport
Nicholas Van Weely
Rohann Theron
Porsche 910
2995cc
90 2:26:57.337 01:27.033 0 %
DNF 216
Strocam Engineering
Trevor Frost
Franco Di Matteo
Bailey LMP
4949cc
64 1:49:52.824 01:18.815 0 %
DNF 67
Lifttech Services
Mark Uytenbogaardt
Glen Uytenbogaardt
Ford Mustang
5800cc
58 1:33:43.161 01:22.275 0 %
DNF 15
Van Niekerk Racing
Ernest Roos
Gary Fourie
Danie Van Niekerk
BMW E36
2500cc
58 1:48:42.230 01:29.677 0 %
DNF 75
Tricera Investments
Colin Plit
Dawie Joubert
Juno SS3
1997cc
54 1:18:45.724 01:17.915 0 %
DNF 120
Harper Cars
Craig Harper
Clinton Thorne
Harper Type 5
1598cc
51 1:20:26.399 01:25.805 0 %
DNF 91
Miguel Pasqualli
Miguel Pasqualli VW Golf
1800cc
33 55:29.973 01:29.438 0 %
DNF S8
Black Chrome
Michael Jensen
Greg Walker
Shelby Can Amm
3500cc
20 51:51.052 01:21.154 0 %
DNF 98
Team Africa Le Mans
Greg Mills
Andrea Bate
Pilbeam MP-98
2300cc
20 29:52.880 01:24.265 0 %
DNF 73
Hendok Group
Justin Mathie
Gary Sherrat
Nissan 370Z
3700cc
15 21:16.086 01:23.392 0 %
DNS 911
M.I. Equipment
Stefan Puschavez
Steve Pickering
Porsche 911
2996cc
0 0 %
DNS 69
Panacea/Autohaus Angel
Craig Jarvis
Marcel Angel
Dodge Viper ACR
8400cc
0 0 %
DNS 11
Harp Motorsport / Hankook
Steve Humble
Johan Engelbrecht
Juno SS3 CN
1997cc
0 0 %
DNS 86
Andrew Moffitt
Andrew Moffitt
Richard Schreuder
Lola T86/90
1820cc
0 0 %
DNS 84
PP Racing
Dave Alhadeff
Jonathan Bernstein
Chris Carolin
Panoz Esperante GTLM
5800cc
0 0 %