SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2020-12-05: Event #6: Killarney, 9 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (37)
Drivers (95)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 1
 

AidCall247 with Rico Barlow Racing
Nick Adcock
01057
(Int)

Michael Jensen
06156
(Int)
2015, Ligier, JS53 EVO
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1998cc
m Craig Nunns
2 2
 
Westlake Tyre Company
Funnell Cars
Zane Pearce
12164
(R)

Brad Funnel
TBC
(N)
2020, Backdraft, ROADSTER
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Sandra Graham
3 7
 
Backdraft
Backdraft
Mark Owens

Guy Hodgson
O/E99951207
(N-1)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Sandra Graham
4 12
 
BUCKET LIST
BUCKET LIST RACING
Kris Budnik
03690
(N)

Christopher Pretorius
25415
(R)

Darren Winterboer
05997
(N)
2019, MINI R56, MINI 4CYL 1996cc TURBO
Engine: MINI 4CYL, 4cyl, 2000cc, Turbo
m Barend Pretorius
5 16
 

Franco Scribante Racing
Franco Scribante
01681
(N)

Silvio Scribante
06909
(N)

Dino Scribante
02174
(N)
1972, Chevron, B26
Engine: Suzuki, 8cyl, 2900cc
m Cobus Jonker
6 17
 

M Sport
Mikaeel Pitamber
27695
(N)

Bradley Scorer
05901
(N)

Kashen Naicker
2016, BMW, Z4
Engine: BMW, 6cyl, 3000cc, Turbo
m Barend Pretorius
7 18
 
Maximo Racing
Maximo Racing
Brandon Dean
25348
(N)

Willie Erasmus

Barry Ingle
17214
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Paul Richter Snr
8 19
 
ATE Brake Systems , Nucleus Supply Chains
Medusa
Colin Ellison
02246
(R)

Peter Jenkins
06297
(R)

Christopher Radloff
05587
(R)
2019, Backdraft Cobra, Production Cobra
Engine: Lexus 1UZ, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Cobus Theron
9 20
 
Maximo Racing
Maximo Racing
Kurt Bakewell
03418
(R)

Ryan Bakewell
06515
(R)

Paul Richter
27877
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Paul Richter Snr
10 21
 
Stiaan Kriel Racing
SKRacing
Stiaan Kriel
06479
(N)

Robyn Kriel
07487
(R)

Kosie Weyers
04493
(R)
1964, AC Cobra Backdraft, Backdraft Roadster
Engine: Lexus vvti 1uz, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Jaco van Schalkwyk
11 27
 
AMC
AMC
Romano Sartori
09370
(N)

Franco Di Matteo
03778
(N)

Marco Di Matteo
O/E99951188
(N)
2006, Ligier, 49
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 2000cc
m Lorenzo Vizzini
12 29
 
WARTHOG
Warthog Racing
Ernest Page
O/E99951178
(R-1)

Pieter van Reenen
O/E99951223
(R-1)

Doug MacDonald
O/E99951223
(R-1)
2001, Can-Am, open top sports car
Engine: NISSEN, 6cyl, 3500cc
m Ian Smith
13 31
 
Xena Chemicals/Camtech
Xena Chemicals/Camtech Racing
Andrew Horne
04625
(R)

Gerald Buys
27479
(R)
2016, Nash, MVW3
Engine: Volkswagen, 4cyl, 2000cc
m Ken Steele
14 36
 
Wright Motorsport
Wright Motorsport
Phillip Meyer
01416
(R)

Dean Wolson
16871
(R)

Ferdi van Niekerk
002019
(N)

Gerald Wright
06609
(R)
1993, Sports 2000, Sports 2000
Engine: Opel, 4cyl, 1988cc
m Kerry Elliott
15 42
 
Maximo Racing
Maximo Racing
Steve Clark
04489
(R)

Reghard Roets
10339
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Paul Richter
16 45
 
RicoBarlowRacing / Aidcall 247
RicoBarlowRacing
Sandro Biccari
O/E99951189
(R-1)

Stefan Snyders
03382
(N)

Mike Verrier
02481
(R)

Peter van der Spuy
02332
(N)
2020, Backdraft, Cobra
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Johan-dirk Engelbrecht
17 47
 

Delmon
Robert Neill
07149
(N)

Chris Dale
04438
(R)

Jean-pierre van der Walt
07159
(N)
2017, Honda, Civic Type R
Engine: honda, 4cyl, 2000cc, Turbo
m Jody Robertson
18 50
 

Team Africa Le Mans
Greg Mills
2012, GInetta, G55 GT3
Engine: Nissan VK45, 8cyl, 4300cc
m Anton Roux
19 52
 
Backdraft
Backdraft
Trevor Graham
06524
(R)

Brian Martin
03434
(R)
2012, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc, Turbo
m Sandra Graham
20 55
 

Team Africa Le Mans
Sarel van der Merwe
2012, GInetta, G55 GT3
Engine: Nissan VK45, 8cyl, 4300cc
m Anton Roux
21 61
 
Stradale Motorsport
Stradale Motorsport
Lonika Maartens
01610
(R)

Ismail Peck
05931
(R)
2020, Backdraft Cobra, Cobra
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Joost Maree
22 62
 
RJ3 RACING
Joshua Dolinschek
Joshua Dolinschek
O/E99951210
(N)

Jonathan Thomas
O/E99951216
(N)

Jurie Swart
05807
(N)

Ryan Buda
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Harry Arangies
23 67
 
OdorCure (Pty) Ltd
OdorCure
Johan de Bruyn
03513
(N)

Jaco Nel
27074
(N)

Dawie Joubert
04271
(C)
2020, volkswagen, polo Supacup
Engine: Volkswagen, 4cyl, 1998cc, Turbo
m Christo Griessel
24 69
 

Toys R Us
Jay Naidoo
01760
(R)

Rajen Naidoo
03232
(R)

Mo Mia
03176
(R)

K Naidoo
06002
(R)
2000, porsche, gt3
Engine: Porsche, 6cyl, 3600cc
m Mahomed Hussen
25 72
 
Backdraft
Backdraft
Tony Martin
06682
(N)

Mike Mcloughlin
02981
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 4300cc
m Sandra Graham
26 77
 

Di Matteo Racing 2
Julian Fameliaris
03503
(R)

Lorenzo Gualtieri
02148
(R)

David Coetzee
01836
(N)
2020, Backdraft Cobra, Saloon
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Dimitri Fameliaris
27 78
 
AUTO INVESTMENT
Riaan Botma
Riaan Botma
20478
(N)

James Forbes
03713
(R)

Heinrich Lategan
O/E99951190
(N-1)
2006, HONDA, JS51
Engine: HONDA, 4cyl, 2400cc
m Wayne Stoter
28 86
 
Pagid Racing, Vaal Fluid Systems SA, Pirelli
Stradale Motorsport
Charl Arangies
02199
(N)

Tba1 Tba
02332
(N)
2010, Lamborghini, Gallardo LP520 GT3 EVO
Engine: Lamborghini, 10cyl, 5199cc
m Harry Arangies
29 88
 
Team Perfect Circle
Team Perfect Circle
Andre Bezuidenhout
01486
(Int)

Saul Hack
09579
(Int)
2020, Volkswagen, SupaCup
Engine: Volkswagen, 4cyl, 2000cc
m Barend Pretorius
30 110
 
East Coast classics Racing
EastCoastClassics
David Hoal
02786
(R)

Josh Broome
O/E99951212
(R-1)

Oliver Broome
03018
(R)
1999, FORD, FALCON
Engine: FORD, 6cyl, 4000cc
m Reinhard Kapp
31 122
 
Wheel Collision
Wheel Collision Racing Team
Byron Mitchell
03118
(N)

Cyril Somerville
06537
(N)

Elroy Vice
O/E99951204
(R-1)
2009, Volkswagen, Golf Mk1
Engine: Volkswagen, 4cyl, 1800cc
m Gordon Mitchell
32 135
 

Globe Lotter
Wayne Lotter
01930
(R)

Steve Truter
02666
(R)
1994, BMW, M3
Engine: Toyota, 6cyl, 3000cc, Turbo
m Neil McCullogh
33 255
 
KURSI RACING
Kursi Racing
Sadia Mally
28469
(R)

achmat Achmat
21368
(N)
1988, BMW, E30
Engine: Bmw, 4cyl, 118cc, Turbo
m Rustum Mally
34 262
 

Team Pesty Racing
Harm Pretorius
26089
(R)

Barend Pretorius
04040
(R)

Eduan Bester
2020, Backdraft, Cobra
Engine: Toyota, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Francois Pretorius
35 311
 
Great Soft
Wright Motorsport
Bryan Morgan
05885
(R)

Donovan Taylor
26406
(R)

Robert Briggs
O/E99951176
(R-1)
2019, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Bruce Morgan
36 500
 

Team Africa Le Mans
Andrea Bate
2012, GInetta, G55 GT3
Engine: Nissan VK45, 8cyl, 4300cc
m Anton Roux
37 555
 

Team Africa Le Mans
Jan Lammers
2012, GInetta, G55 GT4
Engine: Nissan VK45, 8cyl, 4300cc
m Anton Roux