SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2020-10-24: Event #4: Dezzi, 4 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (30)
Drivers (72)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 2
 
PSD Racing
Backdraft
Zane Pearce
12164
(R)

Brendan Smith
03777
(N)

Nick Davidson
02319
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Sandra Graham
2 3
 
Backdraft
Backdraft
Jade Gutzeit
O/E99950203
(N-1)

Willie Hepburn
01740
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Sandra Graham
3 4
 
BESTDRIVE
BLACK ART RACING
Clare Vale
09713
(R)

Wayde van Zummeren
09670
(R)
2020, BACKDRAFT, ROADSTER
Engine: LEXUS, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Don Vale
4 7
 

Team Flatout
Christopher Radloff
05587
(R)

Michael Radloff
05589
(R)

Owen Bridger
05479
(R)
2019, Backdraft Cobra, Backdraft
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Chloe Ellison
5 11
 
Dream Ahead
Dream Ahead
Graham du Toit
02324
(R)

Jean du Toit
27232
(R)

Duncan Day
01152
(R)
2020, Backdraft Cobra, Cobra
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Tania du Toit
6 12
 
BUCKET LIST
BUCKET LIST RACING
Kris Budnik
03690
(N)

Christopher Pretorius
25415
(R)
2019, MINI R56, MINI 4CYL 1996cc TURBO
Engine: MINI 4CYL, 4cyl, 2000cc, Turbo
m Barend Pretorius
7 16
 

Franco Scribante Racing
Franco Scribante
01681
(N)

Silvio Scribante
06909
(N)
1972, Chevron, B26
Engine: Suzuki, 8cyl, 2900cc
m Cobus Jonker
8 18
 

Maximo Racing
Willie Erasmus
O/E99950556
(R-1)

Brandon Dean
25348
(N)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Paul Richter Snr
9 19
 
ATE Brake Systems , Nucleus Supply Chains
Medusa
Colin Ellison
02246
(R)

Peter Jenkins
06297
(R)
2019, Backdraft Cobra, Production Cobra
Engine: Lexus 1UZ, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Cobus Theron
10 20
 
Maximo Racing
Maximo Racing
Paul Richter
27877
(R)

Jarred Wray
O/E99950505
(R-1)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Paul Richter Snr
11 21
 
T-Rex Racing, Platinum Wheels
SKRacing
Stiaan Kriel
06479
(N)

Robyn Kriel
07487
(R)

Kosie Weyers
04493
(R)
1964, AC Cobra Backdraft, Backdraft Roadster
Engine: Lexus vvti 1uz, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Jaco van Schalkwyk
12 22
 
Team Perfect Circle
Team Perfect Circle
Andre Bezuidenhout
01486
(Int)

Saul Hack
09579
(Int)
2020, Volkswagen, SupaCup
Engine: Volkswagen, 4cyl, 2000cc
m Barend Pretorius
13 27
 
AMC
AMC
Romano Sartori
09370
(N)

Franco Di Matteo
03778
(N)
2006, Ligier, 49
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 2000cc
m Lorenzo Vizzini
14 28
 
Pozidrive
Pozidrive
Chris Dale
04438
(R)

Mike Barbaglia
08485
(N)

Andy Gossman
04186
(R)
2018, VW, Polo 6R
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1999cc
m Joanne Gossman
15 31
 
Xena Chemicals/Camtech
Xena Chemicals/Camtech Racing
Andrew Horne
04625
(R)

Gerald Buys
27479
(R)
2016, Nash, MVW3
Engine: Volkswagen, 4cyl, 1999cc
m Malcolm Scott
16 36
 
Wright Motorsport
Wright Motorsport
Phillip Meyer
01416
(R)

Dean Wolson
16871
(R)

Gerald Wright
06609
(R)
1993, Sports 2000, Sports 2000
Engine: Opel, 4cyl, 1988cc
m Kerry Elliott
17 42
 
Maximo Racing
Maximo Racing
Steve Clark
04489
(R)

Reghard Roets
10339
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Paul Richter Snr
18 52
 
Backdraft
Backdraft
Trevor Graham
06524
(R)

Brian Martin
03434
(R)

Mark Owens
O/E99950651
(R-1)
2012, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc, Turbo
m Sandra Graham
19 61
 
Stradale Motorsport
Stradale Motorsport
Dewald Roos
O/E99950294
(R-1)

Eugene Coetzer
O/E99950293
(R-1)

Kenny Ebersohn
O/E99950292
(R-1)
2020, Backdraft Cobra, Cobra
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Jacques Schoeman
20 72
 
Backdraft
Backdraft
Mike Mcloughlin
02981
(R)

JP Bredenhann
18823
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc, Turbo
m Sandra Graham
21 77
 
Di Matteo Racing
Di Matteo Racing 2
Julian Fameliaris
03503
(R)

David Coetzee
01836
(N)
2020, Backdraft Cobra, Saloon
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Dimitri Fameliaris
22 78
 
AUTO INVESTMENT
Riaan Botma
Riaan Botma
20478
(N)

James Forbes
03713
(R)
2006, HONDA, JS51
Engine: HONDA, 4cyl, 2400cc
m Wayne Stoter
23 83
 
Goldwagen Durban
Goldwagen Durban
Pierre-Richard Potgieter
03739
(R)

Ronald van Rensburg
O/E99950341
(R-1)

Daniel Wexler
O/E99950334
(R-1)

Dane Thompson
O/e99950338
(R-1)
1983, VW, Golf MK1
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1999cc
m Hank Lombard
24 101
 
Dezzi Equipment
Backdraft
Shane Gutziet
O/E99950493
(R-1)

Devon Clark
O/E99950503
(R-1)
2010, Honda, S2000
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 2000cc
m Sandra Graham
25 110
 

EastCoastClassics
Oliver Broome
03018
(R)

David Hoal
02786
(R)
1999, FORD, FALCON
Engine: FORD, 6cyl, 4000cc
m Richard Broome
26 124
 

Retro Alfa
Paul Manegold
O/E99950274
(R-1)

Jan Jacobs
01815
(R)

John Bronner
O/E99950276
(R-1)
1965, Alfa Romeo, Giulia
Engine: Alfa Romeo, 4cyl, 1779cc
m Alan Hooper
27 177
 
21 SNVL RACING / C&L Car Repair Bluff Durban
21 SNVL RACING
Duncan Dos Reis
03603
(R)

Christopher Landsberg
10697
(R)
2020, Backdraft Cobra, Backdraft
Engine: Lexis V8, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Yvette Niekerk
28 262
 

Team Pesty Racing
Harm Pretorius
26089
(R)

Barend Pretorius
04040
(R)

Eduan Bester
O/E99950359
(R-1)
2020, Backdraft, Cobra
Engine: Toyota, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Francois Pretorius
29 311
 
Great Soft
Wright Motorsport
Bryan Morgan
05885
(R)

Donovan Taylor
26406
(R)
2019, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Bruce Morgan
30 999
 
Dutchmann
Dutchmann
Gavin Rooke
10274
(N)

Peter Schmidt-Loffler
12401
(R)
2018, Nash, MW3
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 2000cc
m Karin Rooke

Withdrawn Entries

# Race No Entrant
Drivers (8)
MSA Licence
Car Type cc Class Notes / Comments
1 24
 
Riaan Bouwer
Riaan Bouwer
12718
(N)

Ruan Bouwer
27847
(N)
Mini JCW 1998 cc Per email Rene Du Preez, 2020-10-20 09:38
2 75
 
Backdraft
Trevor Keir
19764
(N)

Bruce Avern-Taplin
23978
(N)
Mercedes W123 2800 cc Per Trevor Keir email 2020-10-15 16h06
3 187
 
Backdraft
Reg Sutton

Sean O Farrell

Michael Sutton

Garratt Baker
Ford Escort Mark 2 1600 cc On 2020-10-20 13:21, Michelle Willis