SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2020-09-05: Event #3: East London, 4 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (28)
Drivers (63)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 2
 

Team PSD
Zane Pearce
12164
(R)

Brendan Smith
03777
(N)

Nick Davidson
02319
(R)
2000, Backdraft Cobra, Cobra
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Sandra Graham
2 4
 

BLACK ART RACING
Clare Vale
09713
(R)

Wayde van Zummeren
09670
(R)
2020, BACKDRAFT, ROADSTER
Engine: LEXUS, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Don Vale
3 7
 
Adlem Auto Racing / Barney's Properties
Mackie Adlem
Mackie Adlem
01427
(R)

Rudi Barnard
06849
(R)
2020, Cobra, AC
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Paul Richter
4 11
 
car Conexion
smugglers
Quentin Lessing
03646
(R)

Daron Gudmanz
05933
(R)
2013, backdraft cobra, cobra
Engine: lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Matthew Gudmanz
5 12
 
TILT ADVISORY / BUCKET LIST RACING
TILT ADVISORY / BUCKET LIST RACING
Kris Budnik
03690
(N)

Christopher Pretorius
25415
(R)
2019, MINI R56, MINI 4CYL 1996cc TURBO
Engine: MINI 4CYL, 4cyl, 1996cc, Turbo
m Barend Pretorius
6 13
 
Stradale Motorsport
Stradale Motorsport
Charl Arangies
02199
(N)

Stuart White
03644
(N)
2016, Lamborghini, Huracan GT3
Engine: Lamborghini, 10cyl, 5200cc
m Harry Arangies
7 16
 

Franco Scribante Racing
Franco Scribante
01681
(N)

Silvio Scribante
06909
(N)
1972, Chevron, B26
Engine: Suzuki, 8cyl, 2900cc
m Cobus Jonker
8 17
 
Fast Developments
Race Lovers
Bradley Scorer
05901
(N)

Mikaeel Pitamber
27695
(N)
2000, Ferrari, F360
Engine: Ferrari, 8cyl, 3600cc
m Harry Arangies
9 18
 
Maximo Racing
Maximo Racing
Brandon Dean
25348
(N)

Willie Erasmus
O/E99950556
(R-1)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Paul Richter
10 19
 
ATE Brake Systems , Nucleus Supply Chains
Medusa
Colin Ellison
02246
(R)

Peter Jenkins
06297
(R)
2019, Backdraft Cobra, Production Cobra
Engine: Lexus 1UZ, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Cobus Theron
11 20
 
Maximo Racing
Maximo Racing
Kurt Bakewell
03418
(R)

Ryan Bakewell
06515
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Paul Richter
12 21
 
Stiaan Kriel Racing
SKRacing
Stiaan Kriel
06479
(N)

Robyn Kriel
07487
(R)

Kosie Weyers
04493
(R)
1964, AC Cobra Backdraft, Backdraft Roadster
Engine: Lexus vvti 1uz, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Jaco van Schalkwyk
13 22
 

Andre Bezuidenhout
Andre Bezuidenhout
01486
(Int)

Saul Hack
09579
(Int)
2020, Volkswagen, SupaCup
Engine: Volkswagen, 4cyl, 2000cc
m Barend Pretorius
14 26
 
KME Maglab
KME Racing
Robert Green
25829
(R)

Shaun Gradwell
06194
(R)

Shaun Vallance
05439
(R)
92, bmw, e36
Engine: bmw, 6cyl, 2800cc
m Chris Peters
15 27
 
AMC
AMC
Romano Sartori
09370
(N)

Franco Di Matteo
03778
(N)
2006, Ligier, 49
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 2000cc
m Lorenzo Vizzini
16 35
 
Kalex
TeamKalex
Paul Hill
2275
(Int)

Michael Stephen
06778
(Int)
2012, Aston Martin, Vantage
Engine: Aston Martin, 12cyl, 6000cc
m Harry Arangies
17 36
 
Wright Motorsport
Wright Motorsport
Dean Wolson
16871
(R)

Phillip Meyer
01416
(R)

Gerald Wright
06609
(R)
1993, Sports 2000, Sports 2000
Engine: Opel, 4cyl, 1988cc
m Kerry Elliott
18 42
 
Maximo Racing
Maximo Racing
Steve Clark
04489
(R)

Reghard Roets
10339
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Paul Richter
19 52
 
Backdraft
Backdraft
Brian Martin
03434
(R)

Trevor Graham
06524
(R)

Tony Martin
06682
(N)
2012, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc, Turbo
m Sandra Graham
20 61
 
Stradale Motorsport
Stradale Motorsport
Ismail Peck
05931
(R)

Lonika Maartens
01610
(R)
2020, Backdraft Cobra, Cobra
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Jacques Schoeman
21 69
 
TOYR R US
Team Toys R Us
Mo Mia
03176
(R)

Rajen Naidoo
03232
(R)

Jay Naidoo
01760
(R)
2000, Porsche, 996 GT3
Engine: Porsche, 6cyl, 3600cc
m Mahomed Hussen
22 72
 
Backdraft
Backdraft
Mike Mcloughlin
02981
(R)

JP Bredenhann
18823
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc, Turbo
m Sandra Graham
23 77
 
Di Matteo Racing
Di Matteo Racing 2
Julian Fameliaris
03503
(R)

Lorenzo Gualtieri
02148
(R)
2020, Backdraft Cobra, Saloon
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Dimitri Fameliaris
24 78
 
AUTO INVESTMENT
Riaan Botma
Riaan Botma
20478
(N)

James Forbes
03713
(R)
2006, HONDA, JS51
Engine: HONDA, 4cyl, 2400cc
m Wayne Stoter
25 81
 
Kalex
TeamKalex
Karah Hill
05468
(N)

Trevor Bland
O/E99949116
(N-1)
2015, VW Polo, Polo
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1984cc, Turbo
m Harry Arangies
26 262
 

Team Pesty Racing
Barend Pretorius
04040
(R)

Eduan Bester
O/E99950359
(R-1)

Harm Pretorius
26089
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Cobra
Engine: Toyota, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Francois Pretorius
27 311
 
Great Soft
Wright Motorsport
Bryan Morgan
05885
(R)

Donovan Taylor
26406
(R)
2019, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Bruce Morgan
28 911
 
BIGFOOT EXPRESS FREIGHT
Deeren Naik
Sun Moodley
04341
(N)

Andrew Culbert
01284
(N)
2018, PORSCHE, 991 GT3 CUP
Engine: PORSCHE, 6cyl, 3800cc
m Deeren Naik

Withdrawn Entries

# Race No Entrant
Drivers (5)
MSA Licence
Car Type cc Class Notes / Comments
1 11
 
Dream Ahead
Graham du Toit
02324
(R)

Tania du Toit
02469
(R)

Jean du Toit
27232
(R)
Backdraft Cobra Cobra 3999 cc per Graham Du Toit, Tuesday, 01 September 2020 14:58
2 136
 
Race Lovers
Bradley Scorer
05901
(N)

Mikaeel Pitamber
27695
(N)
Mini Cooper 1600 cc Per CoC