SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2020-07-18: Event #1: Zwartkops, 4 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (17)
Drivers (42)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 124
 
Elegant Fuels
ARM Racing
Andy Gossman
00000
(N)

Maritz Le Roux
13350
(N)

Roland Hopkins
00000
(N)

Ben Morgenrood
01452
(N)
2016, VW, Polo 6R
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1999cc
m Joanne Gossman
2 24
 
KL Engineering ; Gauteng Bus and Coach Centre
Riaan Bouwer
Riaan Bouwer
12718
(N)

Ruan Bouwer
27847
(N)
2018, Mini, JCW
Engine: Mini 1998 CC (B048), 4cyl, 1998cc, Turbo
m Ernst Landman
3 2
 
Funnel Cars
Backdraft
Zane Pearce
TBC
(N)

Brad Funnel
TBC
(N)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Sandra Graham
4 4
 

BLACK ART RACING
Clare Vale
09713
(N)

Wayde VAN ZUMMEREN
23465
(N)
2020, BACKDRAFT, ROADSTER
Engine: LEXUS, 8cyl, 3999cc
m DON VALE
5 11
 
Dream Ahead
Dream Ahead
Graham du Toit
02324
(R)

Jean du Toit
27232
(R)
2020, Backdraft Cobra, Cobra
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Duncan Day
6 18
 
Genie - Maximo Racing
Genie - Maximo Racing
Charles Davis
21039
(N)

Pieter Van Rooyen
21029
(N)

Henri Zermatten
TBA
(N)

Stefan Zermatten
TBA
(N)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Pim, Pieterse
7 19
 

Medusa
Colin Ellison
02246
(R)

Peter Jenkins
06297
(R)
2019, Backdraft Cobra, Production Cobra
Engine: Lexus 1UZ, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Cobus Theron
8 20
 
Genie - Maximo Racing
Paul Richter - Genie Racing
Paul Richter
TBA
(N)

Colin Clay
18485
(N)

Bevan Williams
TBA
(N)

Johan Meyer
14055
(N)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Pim, Pieterse
9 21
 
Kalex / Creative Ink
SKRacing
Stiaan Kriel
06479
(N)

Robyn Kriel
07487
(N)
1962, Backdraft Roadster AC Cobra, Ac Cobra
Engine: Lexus 1UZ-FE V8, 8cyl, 3968cc
m Jaco Van Schalkwyk
10 42
 
Old Dog Racing
Backdraft
Steve Clark
04489
(R)

Reghard Roets
03456
(N)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Peter Kaye-Eddie
11 262
 

Team Pesty Racing
Harm Pretorius
TBC
(N)

Barend Pretorius
04040
(N)
2020, Backdraft, Cobra
Engine: Toyota, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Ursula Pretorius
12 311
 

Wright Motorsport
Bryan Morgan
05885
(R)

Donovan Taylor
26406
(R)
2019, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Kim Leech
13 38
 

Stradale Motorsport
Bradley Van Zummeren
26034
(N)

Chassen Bright
01911
(N)

Stuart White
03644
(N)
2012, 2012, McLaren, GT3, MP4-12C
Engine: McLaren, 8cyl, , Turbo, 8cyl, 3799cc, Turbo
m Harry Arangies
14 52
 
Backdraft Racing
Backdraft
Trevor Graham
06524
(R)

Brian Martin
03434
(R)
2012, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc, Turbo
m Sandra Graham
15 72
 
Backdraft Racing
Backdraft
Tony Martin
06682
(N)

Mike Mcloughlin
02981
(R)
2017, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc, Turbo
m Sandra Graham
16 23
 

Team Lessons
Eric Salomon
04995
(R)

Dave Sinclair
01270
(R)
2006, ELF, S06
Engine: Toyota, 4cyl, 1598cc
m Tandy Sinclair
17 36
 
Wright Motorsport
Wright Motorsport
Dean Wolson
16871
(R)

Phillip Meyer
01416
(R)

Gerald Wright
06609
(R)
1993, Sports 2000, Sports 2000
Engine: Opel, 4cyl, 1988cc
m Kim Leech