SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2020-07-25: Event #1: Zwartkops, 4 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (27)
Drivers (65)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 2
 
Funnel Cars
Backdraft
Zane Pearce
12164
(R)

John Simpson
02345
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Sandra Graham
2 5
 

Volkswagen Motorsport
Daniel Rowe
06972
(N)

Keagan Masters
06571
(N)
2020, Volkswagen, Polo GTI
Engine: Volkswagen, 4cyl, 2000cc, Turbo
m Mike Rowe
3 11
 
Dream Ahead
Dream Ahead
Graham du Toit
02324
(R)

Jean du Toit
27232
(R)
2020, Backdraft Cobra, Cobra
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Sandra Graham
4 12
 
Tilt Advisory
Bucketlist Racing
Kris Budnik
03690
(N)

Christopher Pretorius
25415
(R)
2018, Mini, F56
Engine: Mini, 4cyl, 1998cc, Turbo
m Barend Pretorius
5 13
 
Into Africa Mining & Exploration; Vaal Fluid Systems SA
Stradale Motorsport
Charl Arangies
02199
(N)

Xolile Letlaka
24167
(N)
2016, Lamborghini, Huracan GT3
Engine: Lamborghini, 10cyl, 5199cc
m Harry Arangies
6 16
 

Franco Scribante Racing
Franco Scribante
01681
(N)

Silvio Scribante
06909
(N)
1972, Chevron, B26
Engine: Suzuki, 8cyl, 2900cc
m Cobus Jonker
7 17
 
bhit
BHIT
Rory Atkinson
07822
(R)

Matt Cohen
17465
(R)

Andrea Cavalieri
o/e99948398
(R-1)

Paul Gerber
o/e99948413
(R-1)
2019, VW, polo
Engine: vw, 4cyl, 1200cc, Turbo
m James Cohen
8 18
 
Maximo Racing
Maximo Racing
Paul Richter Snr
27879
(R)

Paul Richter
27877
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Paul de Klerk
9 20
 
Maximo Racing
Maximo Racing
Bevan Williams
06301
(R)

Kurt Bakewell
03418
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Rodney Williams
10 21
 
Kalex / Creative Ink
SKRacing
Stiaan Kriel
06479
(N)

Kosie Weyers
04493
(R)
1962, Backdraft Roadster AC Cobra, Ac Cobra
Engine: Lexus 1UZ-FE V8, 8cyl, 3968cc
m Jaco van Schalkwyk
11 24
 
KL Engineering ; Gauteng Bus and Coach Centre
Riaan Bouwer
Riaan Bouwer
12718
(N)

Ruan Bouwer
27847
(N)
2018, Mini, JCW
Engine: Mini 1998 CC (B048), 4cyl, 1998cc, Turbo
m Ernst Landman
12 26
 
FSS International
MELE Racing
Mike Barbaglia
08485
(N)

Eric Gander
14764
(N)

Luiggi Muzzulini
25371
(N)

Elio Muzzulini
27508
(R)
2018, VW, Polo 6R
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1980cc
m Joanne Gossman
13 28
 
Squadracorse
VW SquadraCorse
Nathi Msimanga
05148
(N)

Reaobaka Komane
14555
(N)

Courtney Nicholl
22858
(R)
2019, VW, Polo 6R
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1200cc, Turbo
m Elija Gumbi
14 36
 
Wright Motorsport
Wright Motorsport
Dean Wolson
16871
(R)

Phillip Meyer
01416
(R)

Gerald Wright
06609
(R)
1993, Sports 2000, Sports 2000
Engine: Opel, 4cyl, 1988cc
m Kim Leech
15 42
 
Old Dog Racing
Backdraft
Steve Clark
04489
(R)

Reghard Roets
10339
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Peter Kaye-Eddie
16 44
 
Squadracorse
Masters Racing
Greg Gossman
13651
(R)

Wayne Masters
06265
(R)

Benjamin Morgenrood
01757
(R)
2019, VW, Polo DSG
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1200cc, Turbo
m Elija Gumbi
17 46
 
Autohaus Angel, Leons Panelbeater
Autohaus Angel Racing
Dayne Angel
06569
(N)

Marcel Angel
04104
(N)
2013, Ferrari, 458GT3 Italia
Engine: Ferrari, 8cyl, 4500cc
m Andrew Jones
18 52
 
Backdraft Racing
Backdraft
Trevor Graham
06524
(R)

Brian Martin
03434
(R)
2012, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc, Turbo
m Sandra Graham
19 72
 
Backdraft Racing
Backdraft
Tony Martin
06682
(N)

Mike Mcloughlin
02981
(R)
2017, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc, Turbo
m Sandra Graham
20 77
 

Team N4Autocraft 22
JP Nortje
05459
(R)

Piet Nortje
O/E99948395
(N-1)

Roelf du Plessis
O/E99948441
(R-1)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Sandra Graham
21 78
 
AUTO INVESTMENT
Riaan Botma
Franco Di Matteo
03778
(N)

James Forbes
03713
(R)
2006, HONDA, JS51
Engine: HONDA, 4cyl, 2400cc
m Wayne Stoter
22 114
 
Volkswagen Motorsport
Volkswagen Motorsport
Jonathan Mogotsi
01340
(N)

Bradley Liebenberg
01012
(N)
2020, Volkswagen, Polo GTI
Engine: Volkswagen, 4cyl, 2000cc, Turbo
m Mike Rowe
23 121
 

Fat Men Racing
Wouter Roos
01378
(R)

Louis Scholtz
08399
(R)

Graeme Nathan
02449
(R)
2015, VW, Golf
Engine: vw, 4cyl, 2000cc, Turbo
m Melanie Spurr
24 124
 
Elegant Fuels
ARM Racing
Andy Gossman
04186
(R)

Maritz Le Roux
13350
(R)

Roland Hopkins
09231
(R)

Ben Morgenrood
01452
(R)
2016, VW, Polo 6R
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1999cc
m Joanne Gossman
25 136
 
Fast Developments
Race Lovers
Bradley Scorer
05901
(N)

Kishoor Pitamber
08002
(R)
2014, Mini, PC
Engine: Mini, 4cyl, 1600cc, Turbo
m Barend Pretorius
26 262
 

Team Pesty Racing
Eduan Bester
O/E99950359
(R-1)

Barend Pretorius
04040
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Cobra
Engine: Toyota, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Ursula Pretorius
27 311
 

Wright Motorsport
Bryan Morgan
05885
(R)

Donovan Taylor
26406
(R)
2019, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Kim Leech

Withdrawn Entries

# Race No Entrant
Drivers (15)
MSA Licence
Car Type cc Class Notes / Comments
1 4
 
BLACK ART RACING
Clare Vale
09713
(R)

Wayde van Zummeren
09670
(R)
BACKDRAFT ROADSTER 3999 cc Per Clare Vale Wednesday, 22 July 2020 14:12
2 19
 
Medusa
Colin Ellison
02246
(R)

Peter Jenkins
06297
(R)
Backdraft Cobra Production Cobra 3996 cc On 2020-07-21 13:34, Colin Ellison wrote:
3 23
 
Team Lessons
Eric Salomon
04995
(R)

Dave Sinclair
01270
(R)
ELF S06 1598 cc Per email 20 July 2020 10:44
4 27
 
AMC
Romano Sartori
09370
(N)

Franco Di Matteo
03778
(N)
Ligier 49 2000 cc On 2020-07-25 06:15, Roger Pearce wrote
5 38
 
Stradale Motorsport
Bradley van Zummeren
26034
(N)

Chassen Bright
01911
(N)

Stuart White
03644
(N)
2012, McLaren, GT3 MP4-12C 3799 cc Per RP On 2020-07-23 06:17
6 71
 
ecuriezoo
Duncan Vos
09652
(N)

Graham Vos
02224
(R)
juno ssv6 2996 cc Per call from Graham 2020-07-21 11:55
7 100
 
Glock Racing
Reno van Heerden
01510
(N)

Almero van Eck
05572
(N)
VW Polo 6R 1980 cc Per Timekeeper Morne Friday pm