SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2020-08-15: Event #2: Port Elizabeth, 4 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (28)
Drivers (67)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 2
 
Backdraft
Backdraft
Zane Pearce
12164
(R)

Nick Davidson
02319
(R)

Brendan Smith
03777
(N)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Sandra Graham
2 4
 

BLACK ART RACING
Clare Vale
09713
(R)

Wayde van Zummeren
09670
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Don Vale
3 7
 

Franco Di Matteo
Franco Di Matteo
03778
(N)

Marius Roberts
O/E99948669
(R-1)
, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: , cyl, 3996cc
m Sandra Graham
4 11
 
Dream Ahead
Dream Ahead
Graham du Toit
02324
(R)

Jean du Toit
27232
(R)

Tania du Toit
02469
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Cobra
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Duncan Day
5 12
 
Tilt Advisory
Bucketlist Racing
Kris Budnik
03690
(N)

Christopher Pretorius
25415
(R)
2019, Mini, R56
Engine: Mini, 4cyl, 1996cc, Turbo
m Barend Pretorius
6 13
 
Into Africa Mining & Exploration; Vaal Fluid Systems SA
Stradale Motorsport
Charl Arangies
02199
(N)

Stuart White
03644
(N)
2016, Lamborghini, Huracan GT3
Engine: Lamborghini, 10cyl, 5199cc
m Harry Arangies
7 14
 
Volkswagen Motorsport
Volkswagen Motorsport
Daniel Rowe
06972
(N)

Keagan Masters
06571
(N)
2020, Volkswagen, Golf GTI
Engine: Volkswagen, 4cyl, 2000cc, Turbo
m Mike Rowe
8 16
 

Franco Scribante Racing
Franco Scribante
01681
(N)

Silvio Scribante
06909
(N)
1972, Chevron, B26
Engine: Suzuki, 8cyl, 2900cc
m Cobus Jonker
9 18
 

Maximo Racing
Paul Richter
27877
(R)

Ryan Bakewell
06515
(R)

Bevan Williams
06301
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Peter Lanz
10 19
 

Medusa
Colin Ellison
02246
(R)

Duncan Dos Reis
03603
(R)
2019, Backdraft Cobra, Production Cobra
Engine: Lexus 1UZ, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Piet Bredenhann
11 20
 

Maximo Racing
Kurt Bakewell
03418
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Rodney Williams
12 21
 
Platinum Wheels/phantom sound & security
SKRacing
Stiaan Kriel
06479
(N)

Robyn Kriel
07487
(R)

Kosie Weyers
04493
(R)
1964, AC Cobra, Roadster
Engine: Lexus VVti, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Jaco van Schalkwyk
13 22
 
Team Perfect Circle
Team Perfect Circle
Andre Bezuidenhout
01486
(Int)

Saul Hack
09579
(Int)
2020, Volkswagen, SupaCup
Engine: Volkswagen, 4cyl, 2000cc
m Barend Pretorius
14 26
 
Scuderia Scribante
Scuderia Scribante
Aldo Scribante
02731
(R)

Bryn High
07160
(N)
2009, Audi, S4
Engine: Audi, 6cyl, 3000cc, Turbo
m Byron Teengs
15 31
 
Pozidrive
Pozidrive
Mike Barbaglia
08485
(N)

Chris Dale
04438
(R)

Andy Gossman
04186
(R)
2010, VW, Polo 9N
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1600cc
m Joanne Gossman
16 36
 
Wright Motorsport
Wright Motorsport
Phillip Meyer
01416
(R)

Dean Wolson
16871
(R)

Gerald Wright
06609
(R)
1993, Sports 2000, Sports 2000
Engine: Opel, 4cyl, 1988cc
m Kim Leech
17 42
 

Old Dog Racing
Steve Clark
04489
(R)

Reghard Roets
10339
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Peter Kaye-Eddie
18 51
 
Autohaus Angel
Autohaus Angel Racing
Marcel Angel
04104
(N)

Dayne Angel
06569
(N)
2016, Ferrari, 488 GT3
Engine: Ferrari, 8cyl, 3902cc, Turbo
m Jason Ibbotson
19 52
 
Backdraft Racing
Backdraft
Brian Martin
03434
(R)

Trevor Graham
06524
(R)
2017, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc, Turbo
m Sandra Graham
20 69
 
Trubrick
Team.Trubrick
Jay Naidoo
01760
(R)

Rajen Naidoo
03232
(R)

Mo Mia
03176
(R)
1998, BMW, 3 Series
Engine: BMW, 6cyl, 2800cc
m Desmond Naidoo
21 72
 
Backdraft Racing
Backdraft
Mike Mcloughlin
02981
(R)

Tony Martin
06682
(N)
2017, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc, Turbo
m Sandra Graham
22 95
 
GAZOO RACING
TOYOTA GAZOO RACING
Michael van Rooyen
08249
(N)

Mandla Mdakane
03383
(N)
2019, Toyota, Corolla Quest
Engine: GTC, 4cyl, 2000cc, Turbo
m Barend Pretorius
23 111
 
BIGFOOT EXPRESS FREIGHT
Deeren Naik
Andrew Culbert
01284
(N)

Sun Moodley
04341
(N)
2018, Porsche, 991 GT3 CUP
Engine: Porsche, 6cyl, 3800cc
m Deeren Naik
24 136
 
Fast Developments
Race Lovers
Bradley Scorer
05901
(N)

Mikaeel Pitamber
27695
(N)

Michael Stephen
06778
(Int)
2014, Mini, Cooper
Engine: Mini, 4cyl, 1600cc, Turbo
m Barend Pretorius
25 216
 
Strocam Mining
Strocam Mining
Trevor Frost
05525
(N)

Shannon Frost
05596
(N)

Riaan Botma
20478
(N)

James Forbes
03713
(R)
2016, Ligier, JS53 EVO
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1998cc
m Wayne Stoter
26 236
 
PopCycle
PopCycle Racewear
Marais Ellis
06220
(R)

Rynhardt Potgieter
O/E99948647
(R-1)

Gerhard Oosthuysen
03568
(R)
1992, BMW, E36 328i
Engine: BMW, 6cyl, 2800cc
m Andre Venter
27 262
 

Team Pesty Racing
Eduan Bester
O/E99950359
(R-1)

Barend Pretorius
04040
(R)

Harm Pretorius
26089
(R)
2020, Backdraft, Cobra
Engine: Toyota, 8cyl, 3999cc
m Francois Pretorius
28 311
 
Great Soft
Wright Motorsport
Bryan Morgan
05885
(R)

Donovan Taylor
26406
(R)
2019, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Kim Leech

Withdrawn Entries

# Race No Entrant
Drivers (8)
MSA Licence
Car Type cc Class Notes / Comments
1 23
 
Team Lessons
Eric Salomon
04995
(R)

Dave Sinclair
01270
(R)
ELF S06 1598 cc On 2020-08-12 10:24, Roger Pearce wrote
2 27
 
AMC
Romano Sartori
09370
(N)

Franco Di Matteo
03778
(N)
Ligier 49 2000 cc On 2020-08-12 10:24, Roger Pearce wrote
3 78
 
Riaan Botma
Riaan Botma
20478
(N)

James Forbes
03713
(R)
Honda JS51 2400 cc Friday
4 97
 
Aucamp Racing
Stephan Aucamp
04484
(R)

Henco Booysen
O/E99948634
(R-1)
BMW E36 2800 cc On 2020-08-24 13:51, Roger Pearce wrote: Peter, This car cannot be scored and cannot appear in the results. In fact, this car should not have started the race as we are still short of Covid documentation which we did not receive despite requests.