SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2019-10-05: Event #6 at 14:15: Phakisa, 3 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (15)
Drivers (32)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 1
 

AidCall247 with Rico Barlow Racing
Nick Adcock
01057
(Int)

Michael Jensen
06156
(Int)
2015, Ligier, JS53 EVO
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1998cc
m Craig Nunns
2 5
 

Alfa Romeo
Theo Van Vuuren
03683
(N)

Keegan Ward
03972
(N)
2019, Alfa Romeo, Giulietta
Engine: Alfa Romeo, 4cyl, 1800cc, Turbo
m Mike Leesman
3 8
 
Blake Digital Capital
Howard Blake / Blake Digital Capital
Howard Blake
01191
(N)

Andrew Horne
04625
(N)
20182018, Nash, MV3
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 19841984cc
m Debbie Blake
4 9
 
Ecurie Zoo
Ecurie Zoo
Paul Sullivan
O/E99939538
(N)

Michael Kernick
04751
(N)

Graham Vos
02224
(N)
2018, Nash, MV3
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1999cc
m A J Kernick
5 14
 
Autohaus Angel, Finacta, FlatlineSA, Motul, Leons Panelbeater
Dirty Dawg Racing
Dayne Angel
06569
(N)

Jarryd Evans
03580
(N)
2016, Honda, Civic Type R FK2
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1996cc, Turbo
m Harry Georgiou
6 15
 
Mega Pile
Mega Pile
John Oliver
06661
(N)

Byron Oliver
03099
(N)
2018, Nash, MVW3
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1984cc
m Raymond Loumeau
7 27
 
AMC
AMC
Romano Sartori
09370
(N)

Franco Di Matteo
03778
(N)
2006, Ligier, 49
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 2000cc
m Lorenzo Vizzini
8 36
 
Wright Motorsport
Wright Motorsport
Dean Wolson
16871
(N)

Gerald Wright
06609
(N)
1993, Sports 2000, Sports 2000
Engine: Opel, 4cyl, 1989cc
m Kim Leech
9 52
 
Backdraft Racing
Backdraft
Trevor Graham
06524
(N)

Brian Martin
03434
(N)

Mike Mcloughlin
02981
(N)
2012, Backdraft Roadster, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Sandra Graham
10 68
 
Maui Motorhomes
Maui Motorhomes
Craig Jarvis
03769
(N)

Stuart White
03644
(N)
2016, Ginetta, G57 P2
Engine: Chevrolet, 8cyl, 6200cc
m Jo Humble
11 81
 
Kalex
TeamKalex
Karah Hill
05468
(N)

Trevor Bland
06672
(N)
2017, Volkswagen, Polo
Engine: Volkswagen, 4cyl, 1800cc, Turbo
m Harry Arangies
12 135
 
Globe Lotter
Globe Lotter
Steve Truter
02666
(N)

Wayne Lotter
01930
(N)
1994, BMW, M3
Engine: Toyota, 6cyl, 3000cc, Turbo
m Neil McCullogh
13 136
 
Bucketlist Racing
Bucketlist Racing
Kishoor Pitamber
08002
(N)

Kris Budnik
03690
(Int)
2012, Mini, Cooper
Engine: BMW, 4cyl, 1600cc, Turbo
m Freddie Pretorious
14 222
 
Nash Motorsport
Nash Motorsport
Peter Schmidt-loffler
12401
(N)

Gavin Rooke
10274
(N)
2017, Nash, MVW3
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1984cc
m Mathew Nash
15 333
 
Point Blank Racing
Point Blank Racing
Fritz Kleynhans
06409
(N)

James Forbes
03713
(N)
2015, Ligier, JS53 EVO
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1990cc
m Wayne Stoter

Withdrawn Entries

# Race No Entrant
Drivers (8)
MSA Licence
Car Type cc Class Notes / Comments
1 17
 
Bucketlist Racing
Kris Budnik
03690
(Int)

Kishoor Pitamber
08002
(N)
Ferrari F360 3600 cc
2 55
 
Alfa Romeo
Uli Sanne
03695
(N)

Martin Botha
03698
(N)
Alfa Romeo GT 3200 cc per Uli at 11:54
3 180
 
The 7 Boys
Estelle Vermooten
03074
(N)

Gerdus Smit
02518
(N)
Locost Lotus 7 Replica 1597 cc per RP 03 Oct
4 04
 
Backdraft
Tony Martin
06682
(N)

Mike Mcloughlin
02981
(N)
Backdraft Roadster Roadster 4000 cc per CoC 05-10 at 08:00