SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2019-05-25:    Port Elizabeth,    4 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (20)
Drivers (44)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 5
 
FCA Alfa Romeo
Alfa Romeo
Theo Van Vuuren
03683
(N)

Keegan Ward
03972
(N)
2019, Alfa Romeo, Giulietta
Engine: Alfa Romeo, 4cyl, 1800cc, Turbo
m Mike Leesman
2 8
 
Blake Digital Capital / Xena Chemicals
Nash Motorsport
Howard Blake
01191
(N)

Andrew Horne
04625
(N)
2019, Nash, MVW3
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1984cc
m Mathew Nash
3 10
 
Full Output
Team Full Output
Hennie Trollip
03281
(N)

Clinton Thorne
02761
(N)
2011, Lotus Replica, Seven
Engine: Toyota, 4cyl, 1995cc, Turbo
m Jimmy Dunn
4 13
 
Pagid Racing, Vaal Fluid Systems SA, Pirelli
Stradale Motorsport
Charl Arangies
02199
(N)

Harry Arangies
02851
(N)
2010, Lamborghini, Gallardo LP520 GT3 EVO
Engine: Lamborghini, 10cyl, 5199cc
m Joost Maree
5 14
 
Autohaus Angel, Leons Panelbeater, FlatlineSA, Finacta
Dirty Dawg Racing
Dayne Angel
06569
(N)

Jarryd Evans
03580
(N)
2016, Honda, Civic Type R FK2
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1996cc, Turbo
m Harry Georgiou
6 15
 
Mega Pile
Mega Pile
Byron Oliver
03099
(N)

John Oliver
06661
(N)
2018, Nash, MVW3
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1984cc
m Raymond Loumeau
7 17
 

Bucketlist Racing
Kishoor Pitamber
08002
(N)

Kris Budnik
03690
(Int)
2000, Ferrari, F360 Challenge
Engine: Ferrari, 8cyl, 3600cc
m Freddie Pretorious
8 23
 

Team Lessons
Eric Salomon
04995
(N)

Dave Sinclair
01270
(N)
2006, elf, S06
Engine: Toyota, 4cyl, 1598cc
m Tandy Sinclair
9 35
 
Kalex
TeamKalex
Paul Hill
02275
(N)

Michael Stephen
06778
(N)
2014, Bmw, E92
Engine: Bmw, 6cyl, 3000cc, Turbo
m Freddie Pretorious
10 36
 
Wright Motorsport
Wright Motorsport
Dean Wolson
16871
(N)

Gerald Wright
06609
(N)
1993, Sports 2000, Sports 2000
Engine: Opel, 4cyl, 1989cc
m Lindsay Blackie
11 52
 
Backdraft Racing/Tony Martin
Backdraft
Brian Martin
03434
(N)

Trevor Graham
06524
(N)
2012, Backdraft Roadster, Roadster
Engine: Lexus V8, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Sandra Graham
12 55
 

Alfa Romeo
Uli Sanne
03695
(N)

Martin Botha
03698
(N)

Terence Ladner
19721
(N)
2010, Alfa Romeo, GT
Engine: Alfa Romeo, 6cyl, 3200cc
m Mike Leesman
13 57
 
Simon Murray Racing
Thompson Racing
Gavin Cronje
06962
(N)

Byron Ferguson
O/E99936140
(N-1)
2016, Ginetta, G57
Engine: Chevrolet, 8cyl, 6100cc
m Stuart Thompson
14 68
 
Maui Motorhomes
Maui Motorhomes
Craig Jarvis
03769
(N)

Stuart White
03644
(N)
2016, Ginetta, G57 P2
Engine: Chevrolet, 8cyl, 6200cc
m Jo Humble
15 101
 
Trinity Protection Services
Trinity Protection Services
Sam Hammond
03561
(N)

Nathan Hammond
11997
(N)

Damian Hammond
11998
(N)
2014, Lamborghini, Super Trofeo
Engine: Lamborghini, 10cyl, 5000cc
m Stuart Thompson
16 135
 

Globe Lotter
Steve Truter
02666
(N)

Wayne Lotter
01930
(N)
1994, BMW, E36
Engine: Toyota, 6cyl, 3000cc, Turbo
m Neil McCullogh
17 216
 
Strocam Mining (Pty)Ltd.
Trevor Frost
Trevor Frost
05525
(N)

Shannon Frost
05596
(N)

Michael Jensen
06156
(Int)
2006, Ligier, JS49
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1995cc
m Wayne Stoter
18 333
 
Point Blank Racing
Point Blank Racing
Fritz Kleynhans
06409
(N)

James Forbes
03713
(N)

Nick Adcock
01057
(Int)
2015, Ligier, JS53 EVO
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1998cc
m Wayne Stoter
19 911
 
BIGFOOT EXPRESS FREIGHT
Deeren Naik
Sun Moodley
04341
(N)

Andrew Culbert
01284
(Int)
2016, PORSCHE, 991 CUP GT3
Engine: PORSCHE, 6cyl, 3800cc
m Deeren Naik
20 04
 

Backdraft
Tony Martin
06682
(N)

Mike Mcloughlin
02981
(N)
2012, Backdraft Roadster, Roadster
Engine: Lexus V8, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Sandra Graham

Withdrawn Entries

# Race No Entrant
Drivers (4)
MSA Licence
Car Type cc Class Notes / Comments
1 1
 
AidCall247 with Rico Barlow Racing
Nick Adcock
01057
(Int)

Michael Jensen
06156
(Int)
Ligier JS53 EVO 1998 cc per Craig Nunns 13:30
2 83
 
Baron Motor Spares
Bradley Scorer
05901
(N)

Darren Winterboer
05997
(N)
BMW E92 M3 3000 cc Per Brad email 2019-05-18