SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2019-03-16:    Killarney,    4 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (20)
Drivers (41)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 1
 
AidCall247
AidCall247 with Rico Barlow Racing
Nick Adcock
01057
(Int)

Michael Jensen
06156
(Int)
2015, Ligier, JS53 EVO
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1998cc
m Craig Nunns
2 4
 

Bateleur Motorsport
Bruce Avern-taplin
03228
(N)

Mike Schmidt
03203
(N)
2017, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 5cc
m Alan McCullogh
3 5
 
NSA
Alfa Romeo
Theo Van Vuuren
03683
(N)

Keegan Ward
03972
(N)
2018, Alfa Romeo, Giulietta
Engine: Alfa Romeo, 4cyl, 1800cc, Turbo
m Mike Leesman
4 8
 

Nash Motorsport
Howard Blake
01191
(N)

Andrew Horne
04625
(N)
2019, Nash, MVW3
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1984cc
m Mathew Nash
5 13
 
Pagid Racing, Vaal Fluid Systems SA, Pirelli
Stradale Motorsport
Charl Arangies
02199
(N)

Harry Arangies
02851
(N)
2010, Lamborghini, Gallardo LP520 GT3 EVO
Engine: Lamborghini, 10cyl, 5199cc
m Joost Maree
6 14
 
Autohaus Angel, Leons Panelbeater, FlatlineSA
Dirty Dawg Racing
Dayne Angel
06569
(N)

Jarryd Evans
03580
(N)
2016, Honda, Civic Type R FK2
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1996cc, Turbo
m Harry Georgiou
7 15
 
Mega Pile
Mega Pile
Byron Oliver
03099
(N)

John Oliver
06661
(N)
2018, Nash, MVW3
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1984cc
m Raymond Loumeau
8 17
 

Bucketlist Racing
Kishoor Pitamber
08002
(N)

Kris Budnik
03690
(Int)
2000, Ferrari, F360 Challenge
Engine: Ferrari, 8cyl, 3600cc
m Freddie Pretorious
9 23
 

Team Lessons
Eric Salomon
04995
(N)

Dave Sinclair
01270
(N)
2006, ELF, S06
Engine: Toyota, 4cyl, 1598cc
m Tandy Sinclair
10 36
 
Wright Motorsport
Wright Motorsport
Dean Wolson
16871
(N)

Gerald Wright
06609
(N)
1993, Sports 2000, Sports 2000
Engine: Opel, 4cyl, 1989cc
m Kim Leech
11 52
 
Backdraft Racing/Tony Martin
Backdraft
Trevor Graham
06524
(N)

Brian Martin
03434
(N)

Mike Mcloughlin
02981
(N)
2012, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus V8, 8cyl, 3996cc
m Sandra Graham
12 54
 
Cape Eye Laser
Dirty Dawg Racing
Brian Evans
03552
(N)

Charles Arton
04121
(Int)
1971, Datsun, 240Z
Engine: Datsun, 6cyl, 2800cc
m Richard Quixley
13 68
 
Maui Motorhomes
Maui Motorhomes
Craig Jarvis
03769
(N)

Stuart White
03644
(N)
2016, Ginetta, G57 P2
Engine: Chevrolet, 8cyl, 6200cc
m Jo Humble
14 69
 

Francis Carruthers
Francis Carruthers
02542
(N)

Johan Engelbrecht
01844
(N)
2016, Aquila CR1, CR1
Engine: Chevrolet, V8cyl, 7000cc
m Johan-dirk Engelbrecht
15 216
 
Strocam Mining (Pty)Ltd.
Trevor Frost
Trevor Frost
05525
(N)

Riaan Botma
20478
(N)
2006, Ligier, JS49
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1995cc
m Wayne Stoter
16 333
 
Comenius
Comenius
Fritz Kleynhans
06409
(N)

James Forbes
03713
(N)
2016, Ligier, JS53 Evo
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1998cc
m Wayne Stoter
17 555
 

Team Africa Le Mans
Jan Lammers
2528
(Int)

Greg Mills
05643
(Int)
2012, GInetta, G55 GT3
Engine: Nissan VK45, 8cyl, 4300cc
m Gunter Drotschie
18 888
 

Nash Motorsport
Ivana Cetinich
2850
(Int)

Jonathan Thomas
O/E99933373
(N-1)
1984, Nash, MVW3
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1984cc
m Nick Cetenich
19 910
 

Classic Motorsport
Steve Pickering
03826
(N)

Andreas Letnick
22244
(N)
1967, Porsche, 910
Engine: Porsche, 6cyl, 2994cc
m Cobus Theron
20 999
 

Gavin Rooke
Gavin Rooke
10274
(N)

Brett Fleming
19004
(N)
2018, Nash, MW3
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 2000cc
m Karin Rooke

Withdrawn Entries

# Race No Entrant
Drivers (6)
MSA Licence
Car Type cc Class Notes / Comments
1 3
 
Sandro Biccari
Sandro Biccari
O/E99933040
(N-1)

Colin Plit
03404
(N)
Juno SS# 2000 cc Per Sandro 13:56
2 57
 
Simon Murray
Simon Murray
02821
(N)

Gavin Cronje
06962
(N)
Ginetta G57 6100 cc
3 135
 
Globe Lotter
Steve Truter
02666
(N)

Wayne Lotter
01930
(N)
BMW M3 3000 cc