SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2018-08-11:    Port Elizabeth,    4 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (13)
Drivers (27)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 3
 
AidCall247
AidCall247 with Rico Barlow Racing
Nick Adcock
01057
(Int)

Michael Jensen
06156
(Int)
2015, Ligier, JS53 Evo
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1998cc
m Craig Nunns
2 5
 
Arnold Chatz Cars
Arnold Chatz Cars Racing
Bradley Scorer
05901
(N)

Theo Van Vuuren
03683
(N)
2018, Alfa Romeo, Giulietta
Engine: Alfa Romeo, 4cyl, 1800cc, Turbo
m Mike Leesman
3 46
 
Autohaus Angel, Leons Panelbeater, FlatlineSA
Autohaus Angel racing
Dayne Angel
06569
(N)

Marcel Angel
04104
(N)
2011, Ferrari, 458 GT3 Italia
Engine: Ferrari, 8cyl, 4499cc
m Andrew Jones
4 41
 
Backdraft Racing
Backdraft
Mike Mcloughlin
02981
(N)

Chassen Bright
01911
(N)
2012, Backdraft Roadster, Roadster
Engine: Lexus V8, 8cyl, 4000cc, Turbo
m Sandra Graham
5 52
 
Backdraft Racing
Backdraft
Trevor Graham
06524
(N)

Brian Martin
03434
(N)
2012, Backdraft Roadster, Roadster
Engine: Lexus V8, 8cyl, 4000cc
m Sandra Graham
6 4
 

Bateleur Motorsport
Mike Schmidt
03203
(N)

Bruce Avern-taplin
03228
(N)
2017, Backdraft, Roadster
Engine: Lexus, 8cyl, 3969cc
m Alan McCullogh
7 333
 
Comenius
Comenius
Fritz Kleynhans
06409
(N)

James Forbes
03713
(N)
2015, Ligier, JS53 EVO
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1990cc
m Wayne Stoter
8 99
 
Maui / Fantastic Racing
Fantastic Racing Team
Craig Jarvis
03769
(N)

Stephen Young
06422
(N)

Stuart White
03644
(Int)
2005, Formula Renault, Renault
Engine: Renault, 6cyl, 3500cc
m Mark Lauth
9 888
 
Nash Motorsport
Nash Motorsport
Peter Schmidt-loffler
12401
(N)

Brad Beningfield
07490
(N)
2017, Nash, MVW3
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1984cc
m Mathew Nash
10 57
 
Simon Murray Racing
Simon Murray
Simon Murray
02821
(Int)

Gavin Cronje
06962
(N)
2016, Ginetta, G57
Engine: Chevrolet, 8cyl, 6100cc
m Stuart Thompson
11 17
 
Stradale Motorsport
Stradale Motorsport
Charl Arangies
02199
(N)

Kishoor Pitamber
08002
(N)
2012, Ferrari, 458 GT3
Engine: Ferrari, 8cyl, 4499cc
m Harry Arangies
12 10
 

Team Full Output
Hennie Trollip
03281
(N)

Clinton Thorne
02761
(N)
2011, Lotus Replica, Seven
Engine: Toyota, 4cyl, 1955cc, Turbo
m Mike Jay
13 23
 

Team Lessons
Eric Salomon
04995
(N)

Dave Sinclair
01270
(N)
2006, ELF, S06
Engine: Toyota, 4cyl, 1598cc
m Tandy Sinclair

Withdrawn Entries

# Race No Entrant
Drivers (4)
MSA Licence
Car Type cc Class Notes / Comments
1 25
 
Franco Scribante Racing
Franco Scribante
01681
(N)

Andre Bezuidenhout
01486
(Int)
Chevron B26 2900 cc
2 67
 
TEU SA
Dean Venter
03761
(Int)

Steve Venter
05464
(Int)
NASH MVW3 2000 cc Class changed to S per Dean Venter email 2018-07-25 09:53