SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2017-10-14:    Port Elizabeth,    3 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (18)
Drivers (37)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 4
 
The merSETA
Bateleur Motorsport
Mike Schmidt
03203
(N)

Bruce Avern-taplin
03228
(N)
2017, Nash VW, Prototype
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1900cc
m Alan McCullogh
2 5
 

Arnold Chatz Cars Racing
Bradley Scorer
05901
(N)

Theo Van Vuuren
03683
(Int)
2017, Alfa Romeo, Giulietta
Engine: Alfa Romeo, 4cyl, 1800cc, Turbo
m Mike Leesman
3 8
 
Executive Motorsport
Executive Motorsport
Andre Johnson
05250
(N)

Alex Johnson
04254
(N)
2007, Audi, A4
Engine: Audi, 4cyl, 1800cc, Turbo
m Nigel McPherson
4 11
 

Deeren Naik
Sun Moodley
04341
(Int)

Manogh Maharaj
10759
(C)
2014, PORSCHE, 991 GT3 CUP
Engine: PORSCHE, 6cyl, 3600cc
m Deeren Naik
5 19
 
DRIZIT ENVIRONMENTAL
DRIZIT ENVIRONMENTAL
Greg Parton
02205
(N)

Jaki Scheckter
03732
(N)
2015, LAMBORGHINI, HURACAN SUPER TROFEO
Engine: LAMBORGHINI, 10cyl, 5200cc
m Kasia Hrabar
6 23
 

Team Lessons
Eric Salomon
04995
(N)

Clinton Thorne
02761
(N)
2006, ELF, S 06
Engine: Toyota, 4cyl, 1596cc
m Hennie Trollip
7 25
 

Franco Scribante Racing
Franco Scribante
01681
(Int)

Silvio Scribante
06909
(N)
, Chevron, B26
Engine: , cyl, 2900cc
m Cobus Jonker
8 29
 
CAMPOS TRANSPORT / TURN1 INSURANCE BROKERS
Campos Transport / Turn1 Insurance Brokers
Jason Campos
03662
(N)

Keegan Campos
03414
(N)

Rui Campos
02753
(N)
1990, Shelby Cam-Am, V8
Engine: FORD, 8cyl, 5000cc
m Miguel Gageiro
9 31
 
Pabar
Pabar
Andy Gossman
04186
(N)

Mike Barbaglia
08485
(N)
1976, VW, Scirocco
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1984cc
m Joanne Gossman
10 36
 
Fuchs Lubricants
MAD Racing / Fuchs Lubricants
Dewald Brummer
6424
(N)

Bevan Williams
06301
(N)
2004, VW, MK 1
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1985cc
m Deon Brummer
11 66
 
Aidcall 24/7 - J&J
Fantastic Racing Team
Michael Jensen
06156
(N)

Nick Adcock
01057
(Int)
2005, Formula Renault, Renault
Engine: Renault, 6cyl, 3500cc
m Greg Canny
12 76
 
Brights Motorsport/FUCHS/ World of Carbon/S&K Diesels/GO Wax/Playsmart
Brights Motorsport
Chassen Bright
1911
(N)

Bryn High
7160
(N)
, Lotus, 7
Engine: Toyota, 4cyl, 1587cc
m Paul Roelofse
13 83
 

Barons Motor Spares
Darren Winterboer
05997
(N)

Kris Budnik
03146
(Int)
2014, BMW, 335i F30
Engine: BMW, 6cyl, 3000cc, Turbo
m Brett Winterboer
14 111
 
Northern Bolt & Tool
Konig Racing
Stuart Konig
02283
(N)

Jonathan Konig
02285
(N)
1988, VW, Golf MK2
Engine: VW, 4cyl, 1984cc
m Fred Konig
15 136
 
Auto Magic
Auto Magic
Marais Ellis
6220
(R)

Ian Riddle
02819
(R)
, BMW , E36
Engine: BMW , 6cyl, 2800cc
m Paul Roelofse
16 201
 

Team HeineSport
Bryan Heine
05691
(N)

Kelvin Reynolds
02400
(N)
1997, Sport 2000, HS2000
Engine: Opel, 4cyl, 1997cc
m Andrew Heine
17 333
 
Comenius
Comenius
Fritz Kleynhans
06409
(N)

James Forbes
03713
(Int)
2006, Ligier, JS49
Engine: Honda, 4cyl, 1996cc
m Wayne Stoter
18 910
 
Classic Motorsport
Classic Motorsport
Mike Altona
04004
(N)

Steve Pickering
03826
(N)
1967, Porsche, 910
Engine: Porsche, 6cyl, 2994cc
m Ross Mcque

Withdrawn Entries

# Race No Entrant
Drivers (2)
MSA Licence
Car Type cc Class Notes / Comments
1 147
 
Mesradox
Jeandre Marais

Winston Marais
Opel Kadett 2000 cc 2017-10-13: Withdrawn per Lynn Bright 11:48