SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2016-10-15:    Port Elizabeth,    3 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (17)
Drivers (34)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 2
 

Team Mastercrete / Auto Magic
Marais Ellis
145434
(R)

Ian Riddle
02070
(R)
, BMW, E36
Engine: , cyl, 2800cc
m Rane Berry
2 3
 

RicoBarlowRacing / AidCall 24/7
Nick Adcock
01770
(Int)

Simon Murray
05623
(R)
, Ligier, JS49
Engine: , cyl, 1998cc
m Craig Nunns
3 5
 

Alfa Romeo South Africa
Theo Van Vuuren
02192
(R)

Bradley Scorer
319307
(R)
, Alfa Romeo, GT
Engine: , cyl, 3200cc
m Brett Hardie
4 7
 

Ecurie Zoo
Duncan Vos
06094
(R)

Graham Vos
02132
(R)
, Juno, SSV6
Engine: , cyl, 2996cc
m Rex Tweedie
5 10
 

Helderberg Propshafts
Hennie Trollip
01371
(R)

Dave Sinclair
01872
(R)
, Lotus, Seven
Engine: , cyl, 1995cc
m Tandy Sinclair
6 16
 

Dean Ball
Dean Ball
02899
(R)

Dorian Garvie
09573
(N)
, BMW, E36
Engine: , cyl, 2800cc
m Charl Momsen
7 36
 

MAD Racing / Fuchs Lubricants
Dewald Brummer
05456
(N)

Bevan Williams
05429
(N)
, VW, Mk1
Engine: , cyl, 1986cc
m Deon Brummer
8 69
 

Harp Motorsport / Malta 1
Francis Carruthers
04484
(R)

Johan Engelbrecht
03683
(N)
, Juno, SS3
Engine: , cyl, 2980cc
m Jo Humble
9 76
 

Fusion Boats/FUCHS/Brights Motorsport
Chassen Bright
05647
(Int)

Bryn High
10506
(R)
, Lotus, Seven
Engine: , cyl, 1600cc
m Paul Roelofse
10 91
 

Just Racing
Neil Macleod
06562
(R)

Andreas Letnick
10003
(R)
, Birkin, 7
Engine: , cyl, 1587cc
m Greg Wildman
11 111
 

Xtra Clothing & Shoes
Adrian Dalton
05444
(R)

Wayne Lebotschy
02340
(R)
, VW, Golf
Engine: , cyl, 2000cc
m Paul Saayman
12 135
 

Sasolburg Autobody
Steve Truter
145304
(R)

Wayne Lotter
145400
(R)
, BMW, E36
Engine: , cyl, 3200cc
m Neil McCullogh
13 201
 

HeineSport
Kelvin Reynolds
015647
(R)

Bryan Heine
002882
(R)
, Sports 2000, HS+
Engine: , cyl, 1997cc
m Andrew Heine
14 910
 

Classic Motorsport
Mike Altona
11391
(R)

Steve Pickering
03101
(R)
, Porsche, 910
Engine: , cyl, 2700cc
m Tony Murgatroyd
15 S17
 

Doug Macdonald
Doug MacDonald
024875
(N)

Ian Smith
08054
(R)
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
m Greg Wildman
16 S45
 

Aid Call 24/7
Mike Verrier
03098
(R)

Wayne Jardine
37626
(N)
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
m Raymond Pothier
17 S73
 

Vision Yachts / Brights Motorsport
Brent Watts
145270
(R)

Ian Shrosbee
38753
(N-1)
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
m Paul Roelofse

Withdrawn Entries

# Race No Entrant
Drivers (2)
MSA Licence
Car Type cc Class Notes / Comments
1 55
 
Goodwrench Motorsport
Brendan Smith
02095
(R)

Rane Berry
Ford Escort 2000 cc 08:30 Saturday