SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2016-09-03:    Zwartkops,    3 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (24)
Drivers (50)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 3
 

Rico Barlow Racing / Aid Call 247
Simon Murray
05623
(R)

Gavin Cronje
11021
(N)
, Ligier, JS49
Engine: , cyl, 1998cc
m Craig Nunns
2 5
 

Alfa Romeo SA / MOPAR
Bradley Scorer
319307
(R)

Theo Van Vuuren
02192
(R)
, Alfa Romeo, GT
Engine: , cyl, 3200cc
m Brett Hardie
3 7
 

Ecurie Zoo
Duncan Vos
06094
(R)

Graham Vos
02132
(R)
, Juno, SSV6
Engine: , cyl, 2996cc
m Ken Steele
4 10
 

Full Output
Hennie Trollip
01371
(R)

Clinton Thorne
23214
(R)
, Lotus, Seven
Engine: , cyl, 1995cc
m Geoffrey Ive
5 12
 

Ipcoweb
James Forbes
02611
(R)

Joe Dos Santos
37930
(R)
, ADR, MCE3
Engine: , cyl, 1299Tcc
m Norman Witt
6 19
 

Northern Bolt & Tool
Stuart Konig
01653
(R)

Jonathan Konig
17211
(R)

Nick Martin
02693
(R)
, Peugeot, 207
Engine: , cyl, 2000cc
m Fred Konig
7 22
 

Weltevreden Estate
Andre Bezuidenhout
02465
(Int)

Peter Van Der Spuy
029872
(Int)
, Juno, Sports
Engine: , cyl, 3700cc
m Bruce Dantu
8 23
 

Phillip Meyer
Phillip Meyer
318733
(R)

Mark Harvey
03210
(R)
, Porsche, 924
Engine: , cyl, 1984cc
m Rick Wall
9 29
 

Just Racing
Neil Macleod
06562
(R)

Andreas Letnick
10003
(R)
, Birkin, 7
Engine: , cyl, 1587cc
m Greg Wildman
10 30
 

Fantastic Racing
Stuart White
05023
(N)

Fabienne Lanz
04678
(R)
, CC Sports, 2000
Engine: , cyl, 2000cc
m Jannet Wood
11 36
 

MAD Racing/ Fuchs
Dewald Brummer
05456
(N)

Bevan Williams
05429
(N)
, VW, Golf
Engine: , cyl, 1986cc
m Deon Brummer
12 44
 

Revolution Racing
Ian Smith
08054
(R)

Stuart Mack
02418
(R)

Graham Savage
318753
(R)
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 2000Tcc
m Chris Davison
13 65
 

M.I.Equipment
Stefan Puschavez
02702
(R)

Peter Jenkins
02625
(R)
, Nardini, GT
Engine: , cyl, 1995cc
m Matthias Puschavez
14 69
 

Harp Motorsport / Malta No.1
Francis Carruthers
04484
(R)

Johan Engelbrecht
03683
(N)
, Juno, SS3
Engine: , cyl, 2980cc
m Jo Humble
15 77
 

Frankie's Soft Drinks
Mike Schmidt
02202
(R)

Bruce Avern-taplin
11119
(R)
, Toyota, Corolla
Engine: , cyl, 1800cc
m Alan McCullogh
16 88
 

Fantastic Racing
Arno Stephan Marais
37780
(R)

Ian Le Roux
100424
(R-1)
, CC Sports, 2000
Engine: , cyl, 2000cc
m Jannet Wood
17 111
 

Xtra Clothing & Shoes
Adrian Dalton
05444
(R)

Wayne Lebotschy
02340
(R)
, VW, Golf
Engine: , cyl, 2000cc
m Paul Saayman
18 136
 

Wright Motorsport / Ztorm Racing
Darryn Lobb
004903
(R)

Gerald Wright
36130
(R)
, Sports, 2000
Engine: , cyl, 1988cc
m Kim Leech
19 910
 

Classic Motorsport
Mike Altona
11391
(R)

Steve Pickering
03101
(R)
, Porsche, 910
Engine: , cyl, 2996cc
m Cobus Theron
20 924
 

GWM Edenvale
Roy Obery
8292
(R)

Mark Saunders
002170
(R)
, Porsche, 924
Engine: , cyl, 2000cc
m Rick Wall
21 S2
 

Fantastic Racing
Michael Jensen
35118
(R)

Mark Lauth
318714
(N)
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
m Peter Jacquet
22 S17
 

Fantastic Racing
Doug MacDonald
024875
(N)

Elna Croeser
03443
(R)
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
m Chris Davison
23 S45
 

Aid Call 24/7 Fantastic Racing
Mike Verrier
03098
(R)

Wayne Jardine
37626
(N)
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
m Jannet Wood
24 S59
 

Fantastic Racing
Johann Steenberg
37627
(R)

Stephan Brink
37853
(R)
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
m Jannet Wood

Withdrawn Entries

# Race No Entrant
Drivers (7)
MSA Licence
Car Type cc Class Notes / Comments
1 13
 
Louis Stoltz
Louis Stoltz

TBA
Honda Ballade 2000 cc
2 72
 
Pro Auto Rubber
Andre Danhauser
318799
(R)

Hilton van Nieuwenhuyzen
04190
(R)

Tyler Scott
034829
(R)
Opel Corsa 1800 cc
3 80
 
TransGlobal
Gerdus Smit

Estelle Vermooten
24083
(R)
Locost Rocam 1597 cc 2016-08-23, Lotus Championship