SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2016-05-14:    Killarney,    3 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (21)
Drivers (46)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 3
 

Rico Barlow Racing / Aid Call 24/7
Nick Adcock
01770
(Int)

Simon Murray
05623
(R)
, Ligier, JJ49
Engine: , cyl, 1998cc
m Craig Nunns
2 5
 

Alfa Romeo South Africa
Theo Van Vuuren
02192
(R)

Bradley Scorer
319307
(R)
, Alfa Romeo, GT
Engine: , cyl, 3200cc
m Brett Hardie
3 8
 

Schafer Racing
Rod Schafer
00993
(R)

Clinton Thorne
23214
(R)
, Lotus, Type 7
Engine: , cyl, 1997cc
m Brian Howse
4 10
 

Helderberg Propshaft Centre
Hennie Trollip
01371
(R)

Dave Sinclair
01872
(R)
, Lotus, Type 7
Engine: , cyl, 1995cc
m Kristov Trollip
5 25
 

Scribante Racing
Franco Scribante
02013
(N)

Silvio Scribante
319585
(R)
, Chevron, B26
Engine: , cyl, 2900cc
m Cobus Jonker
6 28
 

Lambert Racing
Dewalt Lambert

Martin Bensch

Jonathan Gunn
36344
(R)
, Ford, Escort
Engine: , cyl, 2000cc
m George Schutte
7 29
 

Just Racing
Neil Macleod
06562
(R)

Andreas Letnick
10003
(R)
, Lotus, Type 7
Engine: , cyl, 1593cc
m Greg Wildman
8 43
 

PSW Sport
Peet Van der Walt
01923
(R)

Gavin Cerff
01778
(R)
, VW, Golf
Engine: , cyl, 1800cc
m Johan Pieterse
9 52
 

UKP Racing
Jaco Lambert
00804
(R)

Vance Kearney
183552
(Int)

Pat Gormley
184009
(Int)
, Ford, Capri
Engine: , cyl, 2000cc
m Melani Cook
10 68
 

Panacea
Craig Jarvis
03488
(Int)

Marcel Angel
05184
(R)
, Dodge, Viper
Engine: , cyl, 8400cc
m Brian Evans
11 69
 

Harp Motorsport / Malta No.1
Francis Carruthers
04484
(R)

Johan Engelbrecht
03683
(N)
, Juno, SS3
Engine: , cyl, 2980cc
m Jo Humble
12 75
 

Tricera Investments
Colin Plit
31124
(R)

Steve Humble
00930
(R)
, Juno, SS3
Engine: , cyl, 2400cc
m Jo Humble
13 84
 

PP Racing
Dave Alhadeff

Arnold Lambert
, Panoz, Esperante
Engine: , cyl, 5800cc
m Heather Logie
14 100
 

Sandton Auto
Tato Carello
04324
(N)

Lee Thompson
02127
(R)

Jason Campos
02849
(N)
, BMW, GT
Engine: , cyl, 3000Tcc
m Fausto Carello
15 117
 

Claudes Auto Services
Divan Wentzel
04725
(R)

Jason Thornton
200448
(R-1)

Barry Williams
20842
(R)
, Opel, Corsa
Engine: , cyl, 2000cc
m Dale Thornton
16 135
 

Truter Lotter Racing
Wayne Lotter
145400
(R)
, BMW, M3
Engine: , cyl, 3200cc
m Neil McCullogh
17 335
 

Bucketlist Racing
Ian Howden
4490/16
(N)

Richard Robinson
4489/16
(N)

Rowan Whyte
4505/16
(N)
, BMW, 335i
Engine: , cyl, 3000Tcc
m Kris Budnik
18 373
 

Curvent Racing
Nicky Dicks
04889
(R)

Andre van Vuuren
, Porsche, 944
Engine: , cyl, 2500cc
m Monique van Vuuren
19 910
 

Classic Motorsport
Mike Altona
11391
(R)

Steve Pickering
03101
(R)
, Porsche, 910
Engine: , cyl, 2994cc
m Cobus Theron
20 S2
 

Fantastic Racing
Michael Jensen
35118
(R)

Mark Lauth
318714
(N)
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
m Brian Cook
21 S17
 

Fantastic Racing
Keegan Campos
02841
(N)

Doug MacDonald
024875
(N)
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
m Dick Bate