SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2016-02-27:    Phakisa,    6 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (35)
Drivers (86)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 3
 

AidCall247 / Rico Barlow Racing
Nick Adcock
01770
(Int)

Simon Murray
05623
(R)

Gavin Cronje
11021
(N)
, Ligier, JS49
Engine: , cyl, 1998cc
c Nick Adcock
m Craig Nunns
2 5
 

Alfa Romeo South Africa
Theo Van Vuuren
02192
(R)

Bradley Scorer
319307
(R)

Chad Wentzel
06629
(R)
, Alfa Romeo, GT
Engine: , cyl, 3200cc
c Theo Van Vuuren
m Brett Hardie
3 7
 

Ecurie Zoo
Duncan Vos
06094
(R)

Graham Vos
02132
(R)
, Juno, SS5V6
Engine: , cyl, 2996cc
c Duncan Vos
m Ken Steele
4 8
 

Rod Schafer Racing
Rod Schafer
00993
(R)

Rob Mordaunt
28325
(R)
, Lotus, Type 7
Engine: , cyl, 1997cc
c Rod Schafer
m Brian Howse
5 10
 

Helderberg Propshafts
Hennie Trollip
01371
(R)

Jimmy Dunn
, Lotus, Type 7
Engine: , cyl, 1995cc
c Hennie Trollip
m Geoffrey Ive
6 12
 

Ipcoweb
James Forbes
02611
(R)

Dean Venter
21271
(Int)
, ADR, MCE3
Engine: , cyl, 1300Tcc
c James Forbes
m Grant Orbell
7 13
 

Stradale Motorsport
Charl Arangies
02830
(R)

Harry Arangies
10620
(R)
, Ferrari, F360 Challenge
Engine: , cyl, 3600cc
c Charl Arangies
m Harry Arangies
8 15
 

Neville Loosemore
Neville Loosemore
31225
(R)

Jason Loosemore
319278
(R)

Franco Di Matteo
06227
(R)
, Ford, Mustang
Engine: , cyl, 6000cc
c Neville Loosemore
m Michelle Loosemore
9 19
 

Mixtec cc
Tim Clamp
00937
(R)

Sean Hewitt
02386
(R)

Mark Futcher
01104
(R)
, Birkin, 7
Engine: , cyl, 1977cc
c Tim Clamp
m Ruan Muller
10 23
 

Eric Salomon Racing
Eric Salomon

Dave Sinclair
01872
(R)

Gavin Gorman
, Elf, S06
Engine: , cyl, 1598cc
c Eric Salomon
m Geoffrey Ive
11 24
 

Ipcoweb
Andrew Horne
06536
(N)

Johnathan Nash
145371
(R)
, Nash, PB15
Engine: , cyl, 1798cc
c Mathew Nash
m Grant Orbell
12 25
 

Scribante Group
Franco Scribante
02013
(N)

Tony Martin
, Chevron, B26
Engine: , cyl, 2900cc
c Melody Rose
m Paul Owen
13 29
 

Just Racing
Neil Macleod
06562
(R)

Andreas Letnick
10003
(R)
, Birkin, 7
Engine: , cyl, 1587cc
c Neil Macleod
m Greg Wildman
14 36
 

MAD Racing
Dewald Brummer
05456
(N)

Bevan Williams
05429
(N)
, VW, Golf
Engine: , cyl, 1986cc
c Dewald Brummer
m Deon Brummer
15 44
 

Revolution Racing
Stuart Mack
02418
(R)

Graham Savage
318753
(R)

Ian Smith
08054
(R)
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 2000Tcc
c Stuart Mack
m Karen Mack
16 55
 

Philip Croeser
Philip Croeser
03442
(R)

Jacques Smith
12321
(R)

Jody Robertson
0000
(R-1)
, VW, Polo
Engine: , cyl, 2000cc
c Philip Croeser
m Karen Mack
17 61
 

Nathans Motorsport
Wouter Roos

Zander Roos

Graeme Nathan
05519
(N)
, VW, Polo
Engine: , cyl, 2000cc
c Wouter Roos
m Peter Kaye-Eddie
18 64
 

Mixtec cc
Sean Hewitt
02386
(R)

David Jermy
31435
(R)
, Birkin, 7
Engine: , cyl, 1600cc
c Tim Clamp
m Ruan Muller
19 69
 

Harp Motorsport / Malta No.1
Francis Carruthers
04484
(R)

Johan Engelbrecht
03683
(N)

Thomas Reib
01313
(R)
, Juno, SSE
Engine: , cyl, 2980cc
c Francis Carruthers
m Steve Humble
20 72
 

Backdraft Racing
Mike Mcloughlin
09263
(R)

Paul de Klerk
11393
(R)
, Backdraft, 4000
Engine: , cyl, 4300cc
c Mike Mcloughlin
m Duncan Day
21 75
 

Tricera Investments
Colin Plit
31124
(R)

Andre Bezuidenhout
02465
(Int)
, Juno, SS3
Engine: , cyl, 1997cc
c Colin Plit
m Steve Humble
22 77
 

Frankies Soft Drinks
Mike Schmidt
02202
(R)

Bruce Avern-taplin
11119
(R)
, Toyota, Corolla
Engine: , cyl, 1600cc
c Mike Schmidt
m Alan McCullogh
23 80
 

Mercury Racing
Klippies Krige
05531
(R)

Gerdus Smit

Gavan Watson
, Locost, Rocam
Engine: , cyl, 1600cc
c Estelle Vermooten
m Keith Hardie
24 83
 

Hendok
Deon Crous
08958
(R)

Ronald Janse Van Rensburg
33477
(R)

Dave Russel
15846
(R)
, VW, Golf
Engine: , cyl, 2000cc
c Deon Crous
m Brendan Crous
25 96
 

Hendok
Freddie de Kock
23427
(N)

Gary Sherrat

Justin Mathie
07460
(R)
, Porsche, GT3 Cup
Engine: , cyl, 3600cc
c Freddie de Kock
m Belinda Mitchley
26 111
 

EXTRA Clothes and Shoes
Jannie Van Rooyen
00462
(R)

Adrian Dalton
05444
(R)

Gerhard Henning
05028
(R)
, VW, Scirocco
Engine: , cyl, 1984cc
c Jannie Van Rooyen
m Piet de Weerdt
27 135
 

Steve Truter
Steve Truter
145304
(R)

Wayne Lotter
145400
(R)
, BMW, M3
Engine: , cyl, 3200cc
c Steve Truter
m Neil McCullogh
28 201
 

HeineSport
Kelvin Reynolds
015647
(R)

Bryan Heine
002882
(R)

Hennie Crous
318737
(R)
, Sport2000, H5+
Engine: , cyl, 1997cc
c Kelvin Reynolds
m Anesca Crous
29 335
 

Bucketlist Racing
Darren Winterboer
6067/16
(N)

Ian Howden
4490/16
(N)

Richard Robinson
4489/16
(N)
, BMW, 335i
Engine: , cyl, 3000Tcc
c Darren Winterboer
m Kris Budnik
30 910
 

Classic Motorsport
Steve Pickering
03101
(R)

Mike Altona
11391
(R)

Pieter Zeelie
, Porsche, 910
Engine: , cyl, 2994cc
c Steve Pickering
m Martin van der Merwe
31 911
 

M.I. Equipment
Stefan Puschavez
02702
(R)

Peter Jenkins
02625
(R)
, Porsche, 911 RSR
Engine: , cyl, 2996cc
c Stefan Puschavez
m Chris de Brouwer
32 S2
 

Fantastic Racing
Michael Jensen
35118
(R)

Mark Lauth
318714
(N)
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
c Michael Jensen
m Jannet Wood
33 S13
 

Campos Transport
Hanno Pengilly
05164
(R)

Rui Campos
02838
(N)
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
c Hanno Pengilly
m Brian Cook
34 S17
 

Revolution Racing
Doug MacDonald
024875
(N)

Elna Croeser
03443
(R)
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
c Doug MacDonald
m Karen Mack
35 S45
 

Fantastic Racing / AidCall 247
Mike Verrier
03098
(R)

Wayne Jardine
37626
(N)
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
c Mike Verrier
m Jannet Wood