SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2015-02-28:    Phakisa,    6 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (30)
Drivers (74)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 1
 

Harp Motorsport
Francis Carruthers

Nick Adcock

Dean McCarroll
, Juno, SS3 V6
Engine: , cyl, 2990cc
m Craig Nunns
2 7
 

Ecurie Zoo
Duncan Vos

Graham Vos
, Juno, SSV6
Engine: , cyl, 2996cc
m Ken Steele
3 8
 

Rod Schafer Racing
Rod Schafer

Rob Hewitt
, Lotus, Seven
Engine: , cyl, 1997cc
m Vaughan Williams
4 9
 

Porsche SA
Toby Venter

Peter Wharton-Hood
, Porsche, 997 Cup
Engine: , cyl, 3800cc
m Johan Marais
5 11
 

Harp Motorsport / Hankook
Steve Humble

Johan Engelbrecht

Colin Plit
, Juno, SS3 CN
Engine: , cyl, 1997cc
m Craig Nunns
6 12
 

MTN DS/SIGNKOR
James Forbes

Dean Venter
, ADR, MCE3
Engine: , cyl, 1299cc
m Norman Witt
7 13
 

Stradle Motorsport
Charl Arangies

Harry Arangies
, Ford, FR500C Mustang
Engine: , cyl, 5000cc
m Jooste Maree
8 15
 

Scuderia Ellisoni / Nucleus Supply Chain
Colin Ellison

Peter Jenkins
, Chevron, B19 Honda
Engine: , cyl, 1997cc
m Peter Collings
9 26
 

Dino Scribante
Dino Scribante

JP Bredenhann
, Tiga, SC
Engine: , cyl, 1997cc
m Piet Bredenhann
10 34
 

Backdraft Racing
Mike Mcloughlin

Franco Scribante
, Backdraft, BDR4000
Engine: , cyl, 4000cc
m Derrick Watterson
11 36
 

Freak Show Racing
Gerdus Smit

Estelle Vermooten

Ben Knights
, Locost, Rocam
Engine: , cyl, 1597cc
m Keith Hardie
12 70
 

Crous Racing
Deon Crous

Ronald Janse Van Rensburg
, VW, Golf 1
Engine: , cyl, 1985cc
m Farne Crous
13 72
 

Backdraft Racing
Tony Martin

Martin Wright

Paul de Klerk
, Backdraft, BDR4000
Engine: , cyl, 4000cc
m Derrick Watterson
14 74
 

Hendok Group
Freddie de Kock

Justin Mathie

Gary Sherrat
, Nissan, 370Z
Engine: , cyl, 3700cc
m Belinda Mitchley
15 77
 

Frankies's Olde Soft Drinks Co
Bruce Avern-taplin

Mike Schmidt
, Toyota, Corolla
Engine: , cyl, 1599cc
m Alan McCullogh
16 79
 

Hendok Group
Terence Ehlers

Ronald Van Rensburg
, VW, Golf 1
Engine: , cyl, 1998cc
17 84
 

PP Racing
Dave Alhadeff

Jaco Lambert

Chris Carolin
, Panoz, Esperante GTLM
Engine: , cyl, 5800cc
m Katherine Carolin
18 91
 

Just Racing
Neil Macleod

Andreas Letnick
, Birkin, Seven
Engine: , cyl, 1599cc
m Klippies Krige
19 94
 

Garagista Beer Company
Matthew Miller

Stephen Miller
, Porsche, 911
Engine: , cyl, 2800cc
m Gerald Wright
20 98
 

Team Le Mans Africa
Roddy Mills

Andrea Bate
, Pilbeam, MP-98
Engine: , cyl, 2300cc
m Anton Roux
21 99
 

Taylon Racing
Jeff Gable

Derek Van der Merwe

Anton Muller
, Birkin, Seven
Engine: , cyl, 1587cc
22 100
 

Team Africa Le Mans
Greg Mills

Sarel Van der Merwe

Derek Irving
, Pilbeam, LMP-100
Engine: , cyl, 1998Tcc
m Anton Roux
23 120
 

Harper Cars
Craig Harper

Clinton Thorne
, Harper, Type 5
Engine: , cyl, 1598cc
m Michael Jay
24 174
 

Dunlop/Mastehead Financial Planning
Brendan Smith

Quentin Lessing

Donovan Collins
, Mitsubishi, EVO4
Engine: , cyl, 2000cc
m Wesley Skinner
25 910
 

Motul Team Classic Motorsport
Steve Pickering

Rohann Theron

Jarred Wray
, Porsche, 910
Engine: , cyl, 2995cc
m Cobus Theron
26 911
 

M.I. Equipment
Stefan Puschavez

Sean Pearce
, Porsche, 911
Engine: , cyl, 2996cc
m Chris de Brouwer
27 S4
 

NAC-Master Power- TIG
Alister Brown

Menno Parsons

Craig Shorter
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
m Philip Croeser
28 S14
 

Fine Metals
Jon Wilson

Rui Campos

Jason Campos
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
m Jannet Wood
29 S44
 

Revolution Racing
Elna Croeser

Stuart Mack

Ian Smith
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 2000Tcc
m Philip Croeser
30 S45
 

Black Chrome
Mike Verrier

Darryn Lobb

Ryan Lindsay
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
m Jannet Wood