SA Endurance Series

Event Entries

2015-06-06:    Killarney,    3 hr

                  SA Endurance Series Entry
                  Other Entry (not scored)
Sort by:      Race No       Entrant       Car       Class
 Not eligible for SAES Championship Points

SA Endurance Series

# Race No Sponsor / Entrant (30)
Drivers (64)
MSA Licence
Car Details Class Team Contact / Manager
1 1
 

Harp Motorsport
Francis Carruthers

Nick Adcock
, Juno, SS3V6
Engine: , cyl, 2990cc
2 5
 

Alfa Romeo South Africa
Theo Van Vuuren

Bradley Scorer

Martin Botha
, Alfa Romeo, GT
Engine: , cyl, 3200cc
3 8
 

Rod Schafer Racing
Rod Schafer

Rob Hewitt
, Lotus, Seven
Engine: , cyl, 1997cc
4 10
 

Hennie Trollip
Hennie Trollip

Dave Sinclair
, Lotus, Seven
Engine: , cyl, 1995cc
5 11
 

Harp Motorsport / Hankook
Steve Humble

Johan Engelbrecht
, Juno, SS3 CN
Engine: , cyl, 1997cc
6 13
 

Stradale Motorsport
Charl Arangies

Harry Arangies
, Ferrari, 360 Challenge
Engine: , cyl, 3600cc
7 15
 

Van Niekerk Racing
Ernest Roos

Gary Fourie

Danie Van Niekerk
, BMW, E36
Engine: , cyl, 2500cc
8 17
 

Dream Ahead Advisory Services
Graham du Toit

Tania du Toit
, Porsche, GT3
Engine: , cyl, 3600cc
9 23
 

Eric Salomon
Eric Salomon

John Amm
, ELF, 506
Engine: , cyl, 1598cc
10 33
 

Spitfire Furnitures
Josh Broome

Simon Murray
, Radical, SR8
Engine: , cyl, 2600cc
11 67
 

Lifttech Services
Mark Uytenbogaardt

Glen Uytenbogaardt
, Ford, Mustang
Engine: , cyl, 5800cc
12 69
 

Panacea/Autohaus Angel
Craig Jarvis

Marcel Angel
, Dodge, Viper ACR
Engine: , cyl, 8400cc
13 70
 

Hendok Group
Deon Crous

Ronald Van Rensburg
, VW, Golf 1
Engine: , cyl, 1985cc
14 73
 

Hendok Group
Justin Mathie

Gary Sherrat
, Nissan, 370Z
Engine: , cyl, 3700cc
15 75
 

Tricera Investments
Colin Plit

Dawie Joubert
, Juno, SS3
Engine: , cyl, 1997cc
16 77
 

Frankies's Olde Soft Drinks Co
Bruce Avern-taplin

Mike Schmidt
, Toyota, Corolla
Engine: , cyl, 1599cc
17 79
 

Hendok Group
Terence Ehlers

Dave Russel
, VW, Golf 1
Engine: , cyl, 1998cc
18 84
 

PP Racing
Dave Alhadeff

Jonathan Bernstein

Chris Carolin
, Panoz, Esperante GTLM
Engine: , cyl, 5800cc
19 86
 

Andrew Moffitt
Andrew Moffitt

Richard Schreuder
, Lola, T86/90
Engine: , cyl, 1820cc
20 91
 

Miguel Pasqualli
Miguel Pasqualli
, VW, Golf
Engine: , cyl, 1800cc
21 94
 

Garagista Beer Company
Dillon Miller

Matthew Miller

Stephen Miller
, Porsche, 911
Engine: , cyl, 2800cc
22 96
 

Hendok Group
Freddie de Kock

Nicky Dicks
, Porsche, GT3 Cup
Engine: , cyl, 3600cc
23 98
 

Team Africa Le Mans
Greg Mills

Andrea Bate
, Pilbeam, MP-98
Engine: , cyl, 2300cc
24 111
 

Bigfoot Express Freight
Sun Moodley

Andrew Culbert

Preyen Moodley
, Porsche, 991 Cup
Engine: , cyl, 3800cc
25 120
 

Harper Cars
Craig Harper

Clinton Thorne
, Harper, Type 5
Engine: , cyl, 1598cc
26 216
 

Strocam Engineering
Trevor Frost

Franco Di Matteo
, Bailey, LMP
Engine: , cyl, 4949cc
27 910
 

Motul Team Classic Motorsport
Nicholas Van Weely

Rohann Theron
, Porsche, 910
Engine: , cyl, 2995cc
28 911
 

M.I. Equipment
Stefan Puschavez

Steve Pickering
, Porsche, 911
Engine: , cyl, 2996cc
29 S8
 

Black Chrome
Michael Jensen

Greg Walker
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc
30 S45
 

Black Chrome - TIRACE
Mike Verrier

Darryn Lobb
, Shelby, Can Amm
Engine: , cyl, 3500cc