SA Endurance Series

Sports & GT IPC: Championship Points for 2018

Sprints: By Class (All Events)

Championship Points displyed here are unofficial.
For official Championship Points, visit the MSA website.

Qualifying Events: 3 Event Entries required to qualify for final Championship Points
(Position: indicates position in Race 1, Race 2, 1 Hour)

Non-SAES entries excluded Phakisa - 6 Hour
2018-02-24
Killarney - 4 Hour
2018-05-19
Zwartkops - 4 Hour
2018-06-09
Port Elizabeth - 4 Hour
2018-08-11
East London - 4 Hour
2018-10-27
  Driver Total Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points Position Points

Class GT3:

(6 drivers)
Production Sports & GT Cars - (Cars complying with FIA GT3 Regulations. (Appendix D - 2018 Sports & GT Regulations - Classes))
1 Sun Moodley 429 3, 3, 2 115 1, 0, 1 80 2, 2, 1 118 1, 2, 4 116
2 Andrew Culbert 155 2, 2, 3 116 2, 0, 0 39
3 Craig Jarvis 119 1, 1, 2 119
4 Harry Arangies 114 3, 3, 3 114
5 Nicky Dicks 80 1, 1, 0 80
6 Kishoor Pitamber 74 4, 4, 0 74

Class GT4:

(2 drivers)
Production Sports & GT Cars - (Cars Complying with FIA GT4 Regulations. (Appendix D - 2018 Sports & GT Regulations - Classes))
1 Harry Arangies 360 1, 1, 1 120 1, 1, 1 120 -, -, 1 40 1, 1, 0 80
2 Cyril Ginsburg 117 2, 2, 2 117

Class GT5:

(2 drivers)
Production Sports & GT Cars - (GT cars which do not comply with GT3 or GT4 Regulations. (Appendix D - 2018 Sports & GT Regulations - Classes))
1 Johan Hattingh 79 2, 1, 0 79 -, -, 0 0
2 Andre van Vuuren 78 0, 2, 2 78

Class S:

(2 drivers)
Sports Racing Cars - (Up to 2999cc)
1 Ian Smith 120 -, 1, 1 80 -, -, 1 40
2 Sandro Biccari 40 0, 0, 1 40

Class T:

(7 drivers)
Sports Racing Cars - (3000cc and above)
1 Craig Jarvis 80 1, 1, 0 80
2 Andre Bezuidenhout 78 2, 2, 0 78
3 Ryan Buda 75 4, 3, 0 75
Martin Pugh 75 3, 4, 0 75
4 Nicholas Cunningham Moorat 36 0, 5, 0 36
Mike Verrier 36 5, 0, 0 36
5 Mark Lauth 0 -, -, 0 0

Class V:

(1 drivers)
Sports Racing Cars - (Up to 1999cc - Restricted and on application to SAES)
1 Hubi von Moltke 120 1, 1, 1 120